TUE JUN 7 at 8:10PM
B
BULLDOGS
2
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
TUE JUN 7 at 9:00PM
C-1
VIKINGS
1
BLADES
0
TUE JUN 7 at 9:35PM
D
RIVER OTTERS
2
HORNETS
7
WED JUN 8 at 9:10PM
C1-A
PLAGUE
5
CARDINALS
6
WED JUN 8 at 9:20PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
3
THUNDER
2
THU JUN 9 at 8:00PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
3
SHARKS
6
THU JUN 9 at 8:10PM
Champion.
PLAGUE50
1
APOLLOS
0
THU JUN 9 at 9:25PM
C-1
BLADES
1
JP DOYLES-DQ
0
THU JUN 9 at 9:35PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
6
FRI JUN 10 at 9:20PM
C1-A
CARDINALS
7
FIREANTS
5
SUN JUN 12 at 7:45PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
8
PLAGUE
2
SUN JUN 12 at 8:45PM
E
BOMBERS
9
YETIS
6
SUN JUN 12 at 9:10PM
C-1
VIKINGS
2
BLADES
6
SUN JUN 12 at 10:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
8
OUTLAWS
7
MON JUN 13 at 9:10PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
BENCHMARK +50 B.
9
MON JUN 13 at 9:20PM
F
HURRICANES
0
VIPERS
7
TUE JUN 14 at 8:10PM
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
SHARKS
2
TUE JUN 14 at 9:00PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
1
PELICANS
4
TUE JUN 14 at 9:35PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
3
WHALERS
4
TUE JUN 14 at 10:25PM
B
BUDMEN
13
CHIEFS
14
WED JUN 15 at 8:10PM
D
RIVER OTTERS
10
JOKERS
8
WED JUN 15 at 9:10PM
B
BULLDOGS
7
BUDMEN
8
WED JUN 15 at 9:35PM
B
WOLFPACK
4
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
THU JUN 16 at 8:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
1
PLAGUE50
4
THU JUN 16 at 8:10PM
D
DOG POUND
5
HORNETS
7
THU JUN 16 at 9:25PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
3
INVADERS
12
THU JUN 16 at 9:35PM
E
YETIS
0
CYCLONES
6
FRI JUN 17 at 8:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
1
CHIEFS
0
FRI JUN 17 at 9:40PM
E
EAGLES
2
PELICANS
9
SUN JUN 19 at 7:45PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
7
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
SUN JUN 19 at 8:45PM
JP DOYLES-DQ Evaluati.
0
VIKINGS C-1
1
SUN JUN 19 at 9:10PM
C-2
THUNDER
2
INVADERS
7
MON JUN 20 at 9:10PM
F
WHALERS
6
HURRICANES
2
MON JUN 20 at 9:20PM
F
VIPERS
10
SILVER BULLETS
2
MON JUN 20 at 10:35PM
B
BULLDOGS
11
CHIEFS
7
TUE JUN 21 at 8:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
3
BENCHMARK +50 B.
9
TUE JUN 21 at 8:10PM
E
BOMBERS
2
ICEBREAKERS
3
TUE JUN 21 at 9:25PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
7
HATEFUL8
1
TUE JUN 21 at 9:35PM
C-2
INVADERS
8
ICEHAWKS
2
WED JUN 22 at 8:25PM
C-1
VIKINGS
4
BLADES
7
WED JUN 22 at 9:10PM
C1-A
CARDINALS
8
PLAGUE
1
THU JUN 23 at 8:00PM
B
CHIEFS
2
BENCHMARK BLUES
8
THU JUN 23 at 8:10PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
8
SHARKS
3
THU JUN 23 at 9:25PM
D
JOKERS
2
DOG POUND
6
THU JUN 23 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
4
EAGLES
2
FRI JUN 24 at 9:20PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
4
VIKINGS50
1
FRI JUN 24 at 9:40PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
0
THUNDER
1
SUN JUN 26 at 7:20PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
0
SCRAMBLED EGGS
7
SUN JUN 26 at 7:45PM
D
HORNETS
0
JOKERS
1
SUN JUN 26 at 8:45PM
D
DOG POUND
4
RIVER OTTERS
1
SUN JUN 26 at 9:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
5
INVADERS
9
MON JUN 27 at 7:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
2
PLAGUE50
5
MON JUN 27 at 7:10PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
5
MON JUN 27 at 8:25PM
E
CYCLONES
7
PELICANS
4
MON JUN 27 at 8:35PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
7
YETIS
4
MON JUN 27 at 9:50PM
B
BULLDOGS
6
WOLFPACK
2
TUE JUN 28 at 7:00PM
C1-A
FIREANTS
2
PIGEONS
7
TUE JUN 28 at 7:10PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
8
HURRICANES
1
TUE JUN 28 at 8:25PM
D
JOKERS
6
RIVER OTTERS
9
TUE JUN 28 at 8:35PM
D
HORNETS
7
DOG POUND
6
TUE JUN 28 at 9:50PM
C-1
BLADES
0
VIKINGS
1
TUE JUN 28 at 10:00PM
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
1
SHARKS
3
WED JUN 29 at 7:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
0
BUDMEN
1
WED JUN 29 at 8:00PM
B
BULLDOGS
9
BENCHMARK BLUES
6
WED JUN 29 at 8:35PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
9
THUNDER
1
WED JUN 29 at 9:25PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
0
INVADERS
1
THU JUN 30 at 7:00PM
F
HURRICANES
2
VIPERS
5
THU JUN 30 at 7:10PM
E
YETIS
2
EAGLES
5
THU JUN 30 at 8:25PM
E
CYCLONES
5
BOMBERS
6
THU JUN 30 at 8:35PM
C1-A
PLAGUE
1
HATEFUL8
0
THU JUN 30 at 9:50PM
C-2
THUNDER
1
ICEHAWKS
4
THU JUN 30 at 10:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
6
VIKINGS50
3
TUE JUL 5 at 8:25PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
5
SCRAMBLED EGGS
2
TUE JUL 5 at 8:50PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
0
BENCHMARK +50 B.
1
TUE JUL 5 at 9:50PM
C1-A
HATEFUL8
0
FIREANTS
3
TUE JUL 5 at 10:15PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
3
PELICANS
6
WED JUL 6 at 8:40PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
1
PLAGUE50
2
WED JUL 6 at 9:00PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
6
CARDINALS
3
WED JUL 6 at 10:05PM
B
BUDMEN
5
CHIEFS
9
THU JUL 7 at 7:40PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
1
SHARKS
0
THU JUL 7 at 8:00PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
4
WHALERS
5
THU JUL 7 at 9:05PM
C-1
VIKINGS
3
BLADES
5
THU JUL 7 at 9:25PM
C-2
THUNDER
1
INVADERS
10
SUN JUL 10 at 7:50PM
D
DOG POUND
2
HORNETS
5
SUN JUL 10 at 9:00PM  
C-1
VIKINGS
5
BLADES
4
SUN JUL 10 at 9:15PM
E
YETIS
4
ICEBREAKERS
7
MON JUL 11 at 7:30PM
Masters
SHARKS
3
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
MON JUL 11 at 8:40PM
D
JOKERS
1
RIVER OTTERS
4
MON JUL 11 at 8:55PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
9
ICEHAWKS
6
MON JUL 11 at 10:05PM
E
BOMBERS
8
CYCLONES
0
TUE JUL 12 at 7:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
0
PLAGUE50
6
TUE JUL 12 at 8:25PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
4
BENCHMARK +50 B.
6
TUE JUL 12 at 8:50PM
B
WOLFPACK
5
BULLDOGS
7
TUE JUL 12 at 9:50PM
C1-A
PLAGUE
4
PIGEONS
5
TUE JUL 12 at 10:15PM
C-2
THUNDER
2
INVADERS
4
WED JUL 13 at 8:40PM
F
HURRICANES
1
SILVER BULLETS
5
WED JUL 13 at 9:00PM
B
BUDMEN
3
CHIEFS
7
WED JUL 13 at 10:05PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
3
PELICANS
2
WED JUL 13 at 10:25PM
E
BOMBERS
7
EAGLES
3
THU JUL 14 at 7:40PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
7
CARDINALS
2
THU JUL 14 at 8:00PM
C1-A
HATEFUL8
4
FIREANTS
1
THU JUL 14 at 9:05PM
B
BULLDOGS
10
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
THU JUL 14 at 9:45PM  
C-1
BLADES
3
VIKINGS
4
SUN JUL 17 at 7:50PM  
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
0
OLD PUCKS
5
SUN JUL 17 at 9:00PM  
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
WHALERS
3
SUN JUL 17 at 9:15PM  
C1-A
PIGEONS
8
HATEFUL8
2
MON JUL 18 at 7:30PM  
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
1
PLAGUE50
6
MON JUL 18 at 8:40PM  
D
RIVER OTTERS
2
HORNETS
4
MON JUL 18 at 8:55PM  
C-2
INVADERS
4
OUTLAWS
4
TUE JUL 19 at 8:25PM  
B
BULLDOGS
6
CHIEFS
5
TUE JUL 19 at 8:50PM  
E
BOMBERS
3
ICEBREAKERS
4
TUE JUL 19 at 9:50PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
5
NY / Westchester - Spring..

May 18th, 2022
9:30PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Playland
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Pelicans Pel 1 0 1 2
Yetis Yet 1 0 5 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Pelicans Pel 23 (7-4-12) 0/0 2
Yetis Yet 30 (10-9-11) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AD

AD
Andrew Dengler
Rafael Arias, Giancarlo Hernandez
7:21 Pel 1, Yet 0

RA

RA
Robert Amdursky
Beau Lescott
0:40 Pel 1, Yet 1
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD

RA

RA
Robert Amdursky
Andy Bernhardt
14:26 Pel 1, Yet 2

DH

DH
Drew Hahn
Kevin Tagami
14:07 Pel 1, Yet 3

GH

GH
Giancarlo Hernandez
David Prockter, Dave Charytan
13:30 Pel 2, Yet 3

KT

KT
Kevin Tagami
Jon Waldman
5:14 Pel 2, Yet 4

AP

AP
Alex Pilavsky
Beau Lescott
4:32 Pel 2, Yet 5

DA

DA
Dave Arbia
Unassisted
1:57 Pel 2, Yet 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

JM

JM
Justin Marquis
Pelicans PEL
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:13
PELICANS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 G. Hernandez Giancarlo Hernandez 1 1 2 E 0 0
5 D. Satloff Dustin Satloff 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. McGill Jodi McGill 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 D. Prockter David Prockter 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 R. Arias Rafael Arias 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 D. Canales Damil Canales 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 J. Marquis Justin Marquis 0 0 0 E 0 2
25 A. Dengler Andrew Dengler 1 0 1 E 0 0
27 M. Ewwn Michael Ewwn 0 0 0 E 0 0
52 D. Charytan Dave Charytan 0 1 1 E 0 0
77 T. McGill Tony McGill 0 0 0 E 0 0
PELICANS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
76 M. Brittain ST L Mike Brittain ST L 30 6 24 .800 45:00 0
YETIS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 A. Bernhardt Andy Bernhardt 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 R. Amdursky Robert Amdursky 2 0 2 E 0 0
12 D. Hahn Drew Hahn 1 0 1 E 0 0
42 J. Waldman Jon Waldman 0 1 1 E 0 0
44 A. Pilavsky Alex Pilavsky 1 0 1 E 0 0
63 N. Casey Neil Casey 0 0 0 E 0 0
78 C. Pierce Chris Pierce 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 K. Tagami Kevin Tagami 1 1 2 E 0 0
93 B. Lescott Beau Lescott 0 2 2 E 0 0
99 D. Arbia Dave Arbia 1 0 1 E 0 0
YETIS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 O. Barnea ST W Ofir Barnea ST W 23 2 21 .913 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Kieran Smith
Referee: Matt Heckman
Scorekeeper: Robert DelVecchio

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN