We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our. Privacy Policy.
MON JUN 5 at 8:45PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
7
BLADES
2
MON JUN 5 at 9:20PM
D
JOKERS
8
HORNETS
0
MON JUN 5 at 10:10PM
B
BUDMEN
3
CHIEFS
9
TUE JUN 6 at 8:10PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
11
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
5
TUE JUN 6 at 9:00PM
C-2
CARDINALS
5
ICEHAWKS
3
TUE JUN 6 at 9:35PM
B
WOLFPACK
2
RYE STRANGERS
2
WED JUN 7 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
BULLDOGS
4
WED JUN 7 at 9:20PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
8
THE PLAGUE
7
THU JUN 8 at 9:00PM
Masters
GERIHATRIX
4
RETIREMENT GOAL. .
1
THU JUN 8 at 9:20PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
3
APOLLOS
5
SUN JUN 11 at 7:00PM
Masters
RETIREMENT GOAL.
2
THE ICE PACKS
0
SUN JUN 11 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
0
THE PLAGUE 50+
1
SUN JUN 11 at 8:25PM
B
CHIEFS
1
RYE STRANGERS
0
SUN JUN 11 at 8:45PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
CARDINALS
2
SUN JUN 11 at 9:50PM
F
HURRICANES
3
SILVER BULLETS
3
SUN JUN 11 at 10:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
4
INVADERS
3
MON JUN 12 at 8:00PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
0
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
1
MON JUN 12 at 9:20PM
E
PELICANS
2
ICE BREAKERS
3
MON JUN 12 at 9:25PM
E
YETIS
3
CYCLONES
2
TUE JUN 13 at 8:10PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
2
GERIHATRIX
6
TUE JUN 13 at 9:00PM
C-1
BLADES
2
PIGEONS
2
TUE JUN 13 at 9:35PM
C-1
VIKINGS
3
SHIELDS
6
WED JUN 14 at 9:10PM
D
THUNDER
2
JOKERS
6
WED JUN 14 at 9:20PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
5
VIKINGS 50+
1
THU JUN 15 at 9:00PM
D
OUTLAWS
6
HORNETS
3
THU JUN 15 at 9:20PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
3
FIRE ANTS
1
SUN JUN 18 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
GERIHATRIX
6
SUN JUN 18 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
APOLLOS
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 8:25PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
1
VIKINGS 50+
6
SUN JUN 18 at 8:45PM
E
YETIS
4
EAGLES
5
SUN JUN 18 at 9:50PM
D
OUTLAWS
7
JOKERS
4
SUN JUN 18 at 10:10PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
3
HATEFUL8
11
MON JUN 19 at 8:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
BUDMEN
5
MON JUN 19 at 8:45PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
3
CARDINALS
2
MON JUN 19 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
6
PELICANS
5
MON JUN 19 at 10:10PM
F
HURRICANES
3
WHALERS
0
TUE JUN 20 at 8:10PM
B
CHIEFS
6
WOLFPACK
2
TUE JUN 20 at 9:10PM
C-1
BLADES
7
VIKINGS
4
TUE JUN 20 at 9:35PM
D
THUNDER
3
HORNETS
4
WED JUN 21 at 9:10PM
E
CYCLONES
1
ICE BREAKERS
5
WED JUN 21 at 9:20PM
C-1
SHIELDS
6
FIRE ANTS
4
THU JUN 22 at 9:10PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
6
PIGEONS
3
THU JUN 22 at 9:20PM
B
BULLDOGS
1
RYE STRANGERS
0
SUN JUN 25 at 7:00PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
INVADERS
3
SUN JUN 25 at 7:20PM
E
EAGLES
1
ICE BREAKERS
8
SUN JUN 25 at 8:25PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
WHALERS
0
SUN JUN 25 at 8:45PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
THUNDER
1
MON JUN 26 at 7:00PM
RETIREMENT GOAL. Masters
3
THE PLAGUE 50+ Champion.
7
MON JUN 26 at 7:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
6
BLADES
1
MON JUN 26 at 8:25PM
C-2
CARDINALS
4
THE PLAGUE
3
MON JUN 26 at 8:35PM
C-1
SHIELDS
0
VIKINGS
1
MON JUN 26 at 9:50PM
E
CYCLONES
0
PELICANS
1
MON JUN 26 at 10:00PM
E
YETIS
2
BOMBERS
7
TUE JUN 27 at 7:00PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
4
CHIEFS
3
TUE JUN 27 at 7:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
2
BULLDOGS
6
TUE JUN 27 at 8:25PM
F
HURRICANES
6
WHALERS
0
TUE JUN 27 at 8:35PM
D
HORNETS
0
JOKERS
1
TUE JUN 27 at 9:50PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
ICEHAWKS
3
TUE JUN 27 at 10:00PM
B
RYE STRANGERS
6
BUDMEN
4
WED JUN 28 at 7:00PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
4
VIKINGS 50+
1
WED JUN 28 at 7:10PM
C-2
CARDINALS
10
INVADERS
4
WED JUN 28 at 8:25PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
GREEN STREET EL.
2
WED JUN 28 at 8:35PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
3
APOLLOS
8
WED JUN 28 at 9:50PM
E
EAGLES
1
ICE BREAKERS
4
WED JUN 28 at 10:00PM
E
YETIS
0
CYCLONES
1
THU JUN 29 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
2
GERIHATRIX
3
THU JUN 29 at 7:10PM
F
WHALERS
1
HURRICANES
2
THU JUN 29 at 8:25PM
B
BUDMEN
7
RYE STRANGERS
1
THU JUN 29 at 8:35PM
D
THUNDER
1
JOKERS
7
THU JUN 29 at 9:50PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
WOLFPACK
4
THU JUN 29 at 10:00PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
HORNETS
3
WED JUL 5 at 8:40PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
6
GREEN STREET EL.
4
WED JUL 5 at 8:50PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
1
CARDINALS
5
WED JUL 5 at 10:05PM
C-1
BLADES
3
PIGEONS
2
THU JUL 6 at 7:30PM  
Masters
GERIHATRIX
7
RETIREMENT GOAL. .
2
THU JUL 6 at 8:55PM  
F
HURRICANES
3
SILVER BULLETS
1
THU JUL 6 at 9:05PM
C-2
INVADERS
3
ICEHAWKS
5
MON JUL 10 at 7:00PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
7
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
3
MON JUL 10 at 7:30PM
E
CYCLONES
3
BOMBERS
6
MON JUL 10 at 8:25PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
9
BULLDOGS
10
MON JUL 10 at 8:55PM
E
ICE BREAKERS
5
PELICANS
2
MON JUL 10 at 9:50PM
B
BUDMEN
4
CHIEFS
4
TUE JUL 11 at 7:00PM
C-1
BLADES
5
SHIELDS
4
TUE JUL 11 at 8:25PM  
D
OUTLAWS
1
JOKERS
9
TUE JUL 11 at 8:40PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
4
HATEFUL8
3
TUE JUL 11 at 9:50PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
VIKINGS
1
WED JUL 12 at 8:40PM  
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
THE PLAGUE 50+
0
WED JUL 12 at 8:50PM  
E
ICE BREAKERS
6
BOMBERS
2
THU JUL 13 at 7:30PM  
C-2
ICEHAWKS
6
CARDINALS
7
THU JUL 13 at 8:55PM  
B
CHIEFS
1
BULLDOGS
4
THU JUL 13 at 9:05PM  
C-1
FIRE ANTS
2
BLADES
6
NY / Westchester - Spring..

May 23rd, 2023
8:10PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

WSA Canada Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Apollos Apo 0 1 3 4
JP Doyles 50+ JP 1 4 2 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Apollos Apo 22 (4-10-8) 0/0 2
JP Doyles 50+ JP 32 (10-14-8) 1/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AG

AG
#8 Alex Gordon (1)
Jack Smith
13:20 Apo 0, JP 1
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
#67 Jack Smith (4)
Dan Gromulat
14:45 Apo 0, JP 2

AG

AG
#8 Alex Gordon (2)
Geoffrey Patsch
11:39 Apo 0, JP 3

AG

AG
#8 Alex Gordon (3)
Geoffrey Patsch
7:45 Apo 0, JP 4

KH

KH
#32 Ken Hawkins (1)
Geoffrey Patsch
5:50 Apo 0, JP 5

PN

PN
#18 Peter Nilsson (4)
Dan Hirsch
4:53 Apo 1, JP 5
3RD PERIOD

PN

PN
#18 Peter Nilsson (5)
Dan Hirsch, William Knauer
6:14 Apo 2, JP 5

WK

WK
#6 William Knauer (1)
Peter Nilsson
5:23 Apo 3, JP 5

KH

KH
#32 Ken Hawkins (2)
Alex Gordon, Mark Donsky
PPG 3:06 Apo 3, JP 6

KH

KH
#32 Ken Hawkins (3)
Dan Gromulat, Alex Gordon
1:51 Apo 3, JP 7

DP

DP
#53 Doug Plaskett (1)
Unassisted
0:05 Apo 4, JP 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

BW

BW
#9 Brian Waterman
Apollos APO
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 3:26
APOLLOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 I. Grozovsky Ilya Grozovsky 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 A. Morse Alex Morse 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 W. Knauer William Knauer 1 1 2 E 0 0
8 R. Bauerlein Roy Bauerlein 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 D. Hirsch Dan Hirsch 0 2 2 E 0 0
9 B. Waterman Brian Waterman 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 P. Nilsson Peter Nilsson 2 1 3 E 0 0
21 M. Sotiridy Mark Sotiridy 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 T. Levy Todd Levy 0 0 0 E 0 0
53 D. Plaskett Doug Plaskett 1 0 1 E 0 0
55 D. Kestenbaum David Kestenbaum 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 .. Caplin . Caplin 0 0 0 E 0 0
APOLLOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
17 D. Lazarus ST L Drew Lazarus ST L 32 7 25 .781 45:00 0
JP DOYLES 50+ SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 G. Smith Glenn Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Gordon Alex Gordon 3 2 5 E 0 0
9 M. Donsky Mark Donsky 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 K. Smith Kieran Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 G. Patsch Geoffrey Patsch 0 3 3 E 0 0
25 D. McPhee Dan McPhee 0 0 0 E 0 0
32 K. Hawkins Ken Hawkins 3 0 3 E 0 0
33 D. Gromulat Dan Gromulat 0 2 2 E 0 0
66 B. Massullo Brendan Massullo 0 0 0 E 0 0
67 J. Smith Jack Smith 1 1 2 E 0 0
JP DOYLES 50+ GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- T. Masciovecchio ST W Tom Masciovecchio ST W 22 4 18 .818 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Marty Heiser
Referee: AJ Penoro
Scorekeeper: Frank Costa

Printable Version

© 2023, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN