SUNDAY FEB 27 at 5:30PM
Division.
BANDITS
9
DRAGONZ
3
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
2
ASAP EXPRESS
5
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 8:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
2
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
WOLFPACK
5
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 8:30PM
DOGS Division C.
2
PIT BULLS Division C.
2
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 9:30PM
WINGS Division C.
7
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
1
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
KINGS
7
CHIEFS
3
MONDAY FEB 28 at 9:45PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #5 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 1 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
6
WEDNESDAY MAR 2 at 9:45PM
CHIEFS Division C.
3
WARRIORS Division C.
7
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 5:30PM
Division.
THRASHERS
6
HAWKS
4
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 7:00PM
DOGS Division C.
10
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
2
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 7:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
0
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 8:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 8:30PM
STAMPEDE Division C.
4
WINGS Division C.
1
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 8:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
4
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 9:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
9
KINGS
3
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 10:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
BOMBERS
7
MONDAY MAR 7 at 9:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 8 at 9:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
2
DOGS
5
WEDNESDAY MAR 9 at 9:45PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
8
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 5:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
BOMBERS
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 7:00PM
PIT BULLS Division C.
2
HAWKS Division C.
1
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
6
THRASHERS
0
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
4
DRAGONZ
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
KINGS
2
ASAP EXPRESS
3
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 9:00PM
WINGS Division C.
4
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 10:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
4
STAMPEDE
1
MONDAY MAR 14 at 9:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #7 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 15 at 9:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
6
WEDNESDAY MAR 16 at 9:45PM
Division.
BANDITS
9
WARRIORS
6
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 5:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
KINGS
1
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
2
STAMPEDE
3
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
0
BANDITS
12
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
3
DOGS
5
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 8:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #8 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
2
HAWKS
1
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 10:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
3
MONDAY MAR 21 at 8:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
6
TUESDAY MAR 22 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
2
DRAGONZ
8
WEDNESDAY MAR 23 at 9:45PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
PIT BULLS
1
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 5:30PM
Division.
BANDITS
7
WARRIORS
3
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
11
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 7:30PM
Division.
THRASHERS
4
SHOCK
1
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
4
BOMBERS
7
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 9:00PM
Division.
DOGS
6
HAWKS
5
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
6
MONDAY MAR 28 at 8:00PM  
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #9
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 29 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WEDNESDAY MAR 30 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
STAMPEDE
5
THURSDAY MAR 31 at 8:00PM
Division.
KINGS
4
PIT BULLS
6
THURSDAY MAR 31 at 9:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
3
CHIEFS
7
SUNDAY APR 3 at 3:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
7
WARRIORS
4
SUNDAY APR 3 at 4:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOOSE
2
SUNDAY APR 3 at 5:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
PIT BULLS
4
SUNDAY APR 3 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
4
ASAP EXPRESS
4
SUNDAY APR 3 at 7:30PM
Division.
DOGS
4
THRASHERS
1
SUNDAY APR 3 at 8:30PM
Division.
KINGS
4
CHIEFS
8
SUNDAY APR 3 at 9:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
5
WINGS
7
SUNDAY APR 3 at 10:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
0
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MONDAY APR 4 at 8:00PM  
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY APR 5 at 9:00PM
Division.
BANDITS
11
DRAGONZ
2
WEDNESDAY APR 6 at 9:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
2
KINGS
6
SUNDAY APR 10 at 5:30PM
Beginner
PANTHERS
2
SAMURAI
2
SUNDAY APR 10 at 7:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
SUNDAY APR 10 at 7:30PM
Division.
HAWKS
4
THRASHERS
6
SUNDAY APR 10 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY APR 10 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
4
DOGS
2
SUNDAY APR 10 at 10:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
2
MONDAY APR 11 at 9:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
7
BANDITS
4
TUESDAY APR 12 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY APR 13 at 9:00PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
THURSDAY APR 14 at 8:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
CHIEFS
3
THURSDAY APR 14 at 10:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
8
WARRIORS
4
MONDAY APR 18 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
7
TUESDAY APR 19 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
DOGS
1
WEDNESDAY APR 20 at 8:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY APR 20 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
THURSDAY APR 21 at 8:30PM  
Division.
CHIEFS
1
KINGS
4
THURSDAY APR 21 at 10:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
6
SUNDAY APR 24 at 5:30PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
9
SUNDAY APR 24 at 7:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY APR 24 at 8:30PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
8
CHIEFS
5
SUNDAY APR 24 at 10:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
3
MONDAY APR 25 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
MONDAY APR 25 at 9:30PM  
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
BOMBERS
4
MONDAY APR 25 at 9:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
4
PANTHERS
4
TUESDAY APR 26 at 9:30PM  
Division.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
7
WEDNESDAY APR 27 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
THURSDAY APR 28 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOOSE
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
THURSDAY APR 28 at 8:30PM  
Division.
KINGS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
THURSDAY APR 28 at 10:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
3
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 5:30PM  
Division.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
5
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 6:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
KINGS
2
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 7:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 8:00PM
WOLFPACK Division C.
9
SAMURAI Beginner
2
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 8:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
3
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 9:30PM
PANTHERS Beginner
1
FUEL Division C.
11
MONDAY MAY 2 at 9:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
0
MOOSE
1
TUESDAY MAY 3 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
0
SHOCK
1
WEDNESDAY MAY 4 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
7
WEDNESDAY MAY 4 at 9:30PM  
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
THURSDAY MAY 5 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
1
BANDITS
6
THURSDAY MAY 5 at 9:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
1
MONDAY MAY 9 at 9:00PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY MAY 11 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
1
WEDNESDAY MAY 11 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
1
PIT BULLS
5
MONDAY MAY 16 at 8:30PM
WOLFPACK
8
PANTHERS Beginner
1
MONDAY MAY 16 at 10:00PM
FUEL
SAMURAI Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THURSDAY MAY 26 at 7:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit
HNA Championships

Does Your League Offer This Excellent Feature?
37 Seasons of HNA League Champions
--------------------

2021-2022 Winter League Final
s Dates & Location
June 10-12, 2022  (Completed!)
Toronto: Westwood Arena


Calgary Hawks Tie The Score & Force OT - 2002 Las Vegas Finals

"...the longest running, most prestigious adult Championship tournament in recreational hockey."

At the conclusion of every regular season, the member leagues of Hockey North America come together to compete in one of the most unique adult hockey tournaments in the world, the HNA League Championships.

What’s so meaningful about this tournament is that you can’t buy your way in, the honor must be earned. And when you are competing with the 1,500 or so other hockey players the weekend of the tournament, you’ll already know and appreciate the season-long hard work & effort that it took just to reach the Championship level.


But once at the tournament, the hard work is really just beginning. During the weekend the teams are challenged with games against other HNA members from their level & different cities – and there’s no such thing as an easy game in this tournament since all the teams, by definition, experienced success during the season.

A road trip for all the teams, everyone has to deal with the challenges of tournament play, which are:


Shake hands with this man and you
know you've had a good weekend

1. A location away from home, a new arena and new referees to get used to.
2. Coordinating everyone on the team and getting them there.
3. Dealing with fatigue, either from travel,
playing, juggling sleep, eating/meals – when / how much (if at all?). This aspect of the tournament plays a much bigger role in the team’s performance over the weekend than you might suspect.

4.
New teams – you’ll be playing new teams that you’re seeing for the first time over the weekend, and the only thing you’ll know until you hit the ice is their record and personal stats.


All Hail the Mighty Cup!

After overcoming the obstacle of the regular season and playoffs, the championships presents a whole new series of challenges as the teams skate to determine who will be #1 for the season at their level.

And when it’s over, win or lose, you’ll know that you had a chance to compete in a great weekend of hockey in one of the top vacation destinations in the world.

- and best of all? There is no fee to play in the

tournament. You can only earn your way into this tournament - no amount of money can buy your way in to play - and Yes! It really is as much fun as it looks.

The HNA Championships have been the scene for many sports fantasies fulfilled. Is your team next?

       
© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN