TUE APR 19 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
DOGS
1
WED APR 20 at 8:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
3
WED APR 20 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
THU APR 21 at 8:30PM  
Division.
CHIEFS
1
KINGS
4
THU APR 21 at 10:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
6
SUN APR 24 at 5:30PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
9
SUN APR 24 at 7:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUN APR 24 at 8:30PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
8
CHIEFS
5
SUN APR 24 at 10:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
3
MON APR 25 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM  
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
BOMBERS
4
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
4
PANTHERS
4
TUE APR 26 at 9:30PM  
Division.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
7
WED APR 27 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
THU APR 28 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOOSE
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
THU APR 28 at 8:30PM  
Division.
KINGS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
THU APR 28 at 10:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
3
SUN MAY 1 at 5:30PM  
Division.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
5
SUN MAY 1 at 6:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
KINGS
2
SUN MAY 1 at 7:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 8:00PM
WOLFPACK Division.
9
SAMURAI Beginner
2
SUN MAY 1 at 8:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 9:30PM
PANTHERS Beginner
1
FUEL Division.
11
MON MAY 2 at 9:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
0
MOOSE
1
TUE MAY 3 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
0
SHOCK
1
WED MAY 4 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
7
WED MAY 4 at 9:30PM  
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
THU MAY 5 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
1
BANDITS
6
THU MAY 5 at 9:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
1
MON MAY 9 at 9:00PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAY 11 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
1
WED MAY 11 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
1
PIT BULLS
5
MON MAY 16 at 8:30PM
WOLFPACK
8
PANTHERS Beginner
1
MON MAY 16 at 10:00PM
FUEL
SAMURAI Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THU MAY 26 at 7:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

November 21st, 2021
7:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Southfield Sports Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Wolfpack WFPK 0 1 0 1
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 3 1 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Wolfpack WFPK 22 (7-8-7) 0/3 2
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 39 (13-13-13) 0/1 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Michael Francois
Marcus Norwood
14:30 WFPK 0, FLAM 1
Ken Snapp
Brandon Keyes
12:00 WFPK 0, FLAM 2
Michael Francois
George Raymond
8:00 WFPK 0, FLAM 3
2ND PERIOD
Brandon Keyes
Ken Snapp
9:30 WFPK 0, FLAM 4
Matthew Witmer
Chris Bondy
3:55 WFPK 1, FLAM 4
3RD PERIOD
Jack Smith
Robert Eifert, Michael Francois
11:00 WFPK 1, FLAM 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Christopher Kinney
Wolfpack WFPK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:35
George Raymond
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:02
2ND PERIOD
Michael Francois
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 3:00
3RD PERIOD
Ian Hatzillias
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:00
WOLFPACK GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
62 M. Butka ST L Matt Butka ST L 39 5 34 .872 45:00 0
FIGHTING FLAMINGOS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 M. Norwood Marcus Norwood 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 J. Smith Jack Smith 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 B. Keyes Brandon Keyes 1 1 2 E 0 0
8 R. Eifert Robert Eifert 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 K. Snapp Ken Snapp 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 A. Bray Adrienne Bray 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 G. Raymond George Raymond 0 1 1 E 0 2
19 B. Mitter Brian Mitter 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 M. Francois Michael Francois 2 1 3 E 0 2
55 D. Ducharme David Ducharme 0 0 0 E 0 0
72 I. Hatzillias Ian Hatzillias 0 0 0 E 0 2
99 D. Hetes Drew Hetes 0 0 0 E 0 0
FIGHTING FLAMINGOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 J. Muncie ST W Jack Muncie ST W 22 1 21 .955 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Jake Harbowy
Referee: John Bajis
Scorekeeper: Jack Serdoner

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN