SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 6:30 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
4
BOMBERS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
9
THRASHERS
5
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
7
ANGRY DUCKS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
2
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
3
WINGS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
8
PIT BULLS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 10:00 PM
ASAP EXPRESS Division C.
2
WARRIORS Division C.
6
TUESDAY OCT. 5 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
0
ASAP EXPRESS
4
WEDNESDAY OCT. 6 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
3
DOGS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 6:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
6
SHOCK
4
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 7:00 PM
ASAP EXPRESS Division C.
1
BANDITS Division C.
9
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
3
THRASHERS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
5
MOOSE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
1
PIT BULLS
5
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
5
WARRIORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
4
KINGS
3
TUESDAY OCT. 12 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
WEDNESDAY OCT. 13 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WINGS
4
THRASHERS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 6:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
10
WARRIORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
4
HAWKS
7
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
2
CHIEFS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 9:00 PM
ASAP EXPRESS Division C.
2
DRAGONZ Division C.
7
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
7
DOGS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
WOLFPACK
0
TUESDAY OCT. 19 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
4
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
9
STAMPEDE
10
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
4
WOLFPACK
0
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
9
DOGS
5
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
MOOSE
1
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
3
THRASHERS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
3
DRAGONZ
7
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
7
PIT BULLS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
STAMPEDE
6
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
CHIEFS
4
TUESDAY OCT. 26 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
6
WINGS
2
TUESDAY NOV. 2 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
7
HAWKS
3
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
4
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
THURSDAY NOV. 4 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
1
DRAGONZ
0
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
3
SHOCK
0
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
4
DRAGONZ
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
2
ASAP EXPRESS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
4
DOGS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
0
ANGRY DUCKS
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
4
CHIEFS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
3
BOMBERS
5
TUESDAY NOV. 9 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
6
WOLFPACK
3
WEDNESDAY NOV. 10 at 9:45 PM
CHIEFS Division C.
2
BANDITS Division C.
11
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
2
BANDITS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
5
SHOCK
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
KINGS
4
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
2
WINGS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
4
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
0
CHIEFS
1
TUESDAY NOV. 16 at 9:00 PM
KINGS Division C.
4
WARRIORS Division C.
5
WEDNESDAY NOV. 17 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
2
DOGS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
2
CHIEFS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
1
KINGS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
4
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
4
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
4
HAWKS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
4
WARRIORS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
MOOSE
6
TUESDAY NOV. 23 at 10:15 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
BOMBERS
5
TUESDAY NOV. 30 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
2
PIT BULLS
1
WEDNESDAY DEC. 1 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
KINGS
7
STAMPEDE
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
6
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
STAMPEDE
2
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
6
WINGS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
5
PIT BULLS
0
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
3
BOMBERS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
8
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
KINGS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
0
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOTOR CITY FUEL
0
WEDNESDAY DEC. 8 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
7
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
9
WARRIORS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
1
ASAP EXPRESS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
1
DOGS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
4
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
2
PIT BULLS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
0
WINGS
1
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
7
KINGS
3
TUESDAY DEC. 14 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
1
STAMPEDE
6
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
5
SHOCK
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
3
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
10
THRASHERS
1
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
3
DRAGONZ
7
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
3
KINGS
3
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
7
STAMPEDE
2
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
1
WEDNESDAY DEC. 22 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
BANDITS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
KINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
7
DRAGONZ
6
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
4
HAWKS
0
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
7
STAMPEDE
2
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
8
BOMBERS
9
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
WOLFPACK
2
TUESDAY JAN. 4 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
MOOSE
4
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
3
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
3
MOTOR CITY FUEL
11
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
KINGS
2
PIT BULLS
9
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
1
SHOCK
6
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
3
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
5
STAMPEDE
5
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
6
HAWKS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
ANGRY DUCKS
5
TUESDAY JAN. 11 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
BOMBERS
9
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
0
WINGS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
3
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
2
WARRIORS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
8
THRASHERS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
8
CHIEFS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
3
WOLFPACK
4
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
0
WINGS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
6
DRAGONZ
5
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
2
BANDITS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
MOTOR CITY FUEL
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
7
KINGS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
1
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
5
WOLFPACK
2
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
CHIEFS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
PIT BULLS
Southfield Sports Arena
MONDAY JAN. 24 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #1 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
2
THRASHERS
9
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
ANGRY DUCKS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
CHIEFS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
BANDITS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
ASAP EXPRESS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
MOOSE
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
Southfield Sports Arena
MONDAY JAN. 31 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #2 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 1 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
BOMBERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
KINGS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
BANDITS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
ASAP EXPRESS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
STAMPEDE
Southfield Sports Arena
MONDAY FEB. 7 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #3 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 8 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 15 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
THRASHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
BANDITS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
Detroit

November 7th, 2021
9:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

THE DISC @ Dearborn

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Motor City Fuel FUEL 0 0 0 0
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 0 2 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Motor City Fuel FUEL 20 (6-6-8) 0/1 2
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 24 (8-8-8) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

KS

KS
Ken Snapp
Brandon Keyes, Marcus Norwood
12:41 FUEL 0, FLAM 1

GR

GR
George Raymond
Thomas Allen (10), Jack Muncie
5:08 FUEL 0, FLAM 2
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

JW

JW
John Warner
Motor City Fuel FUEL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:02
3RD PERIOD

JM

JM
Jack Muncie
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:00
MOTOR CITY FUEL SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
0 R. Stec Ryan Stec 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 J. Warner John Warner 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 B. Harris Bret Harris 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 E. Polaczek Eric Polaczek 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 J. Prostell James Prostell 0 0 0 E 0 0
39 J. Puda Joe Puda 0 0 0 E 0 0
60 K. Chapie Kenneth Chapie 0 0 0 E 0 0
67 R. Reich Ron Reich 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 B. Rijnovean Brent Rijnovean 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 B. Karasinski Brandon Karasinski 0 0 0 E 0 0
96 R. Jowske Ryan Jowske 0 0 0 E 0 0
MOTOR CITY FUEL GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
10 J. Bogema ST L John Bogema ST L 24 2 22 .917 45:00 0
FIGHTING FLAMINGOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 J. Muncie ST W Jack Muncie ST W 20 0 20 1.000 45:00 2
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Joe Wach
Referee: John Kozar
Scorekeeper: Mark Norwood

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN