SUNDAY FEB 27 at 5:30PM
Division.
BANDITS
9
DRAGONZ
3
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
2
ASAP EXPRESS
5
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 8:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
2
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
WOLFPACK
5
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 8:30PM
DOGS Division C.
2
PIT BULLS Division C.
2
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 9:30PM
WINGS Division C.
7
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
1
SUNDAY FEB 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
KINGS
7
CHIEFS
3
MONDAY FEB 28 at 9:45PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #5 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 1 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
6
WEDNESDAY MAR 2 at 9:45PM
CHIEFS Division C.
3
WARRIORS Division C.
7
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 5:30PM
Division.
THRASHERS
6
HAWKS
4
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 7:00PM
DOGS Division C.
10
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
2
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 7:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
0
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 8:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 8:30PM
STAMPEDE Division C.
4
WINGS Division C.
1
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 8:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
4
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 9:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
9
KINGS
3
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 10:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
BOMBERS
7
MONDAY MAR 7 at 9:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 8 at 9:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
2
DOGS
5
WEDNESDAY MAR 9 at 9:45PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
8
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 5:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
BOMBERS
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 7:00PM
PIT BULLS Division C.
2
HAWKS Division C.
1
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
6
THRASHERS
0
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
4
DRAGONZ
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
KINGS
2
ASAP EXPRESS
3
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 9:00PM
WINGS Division C.
4
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 10:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
4
STAMPEDE
1
MONDAY MAR 14 at 9:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #7 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 15 at 9:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
6
WEDNESDAY MAR 16 at 9:45PM
Division.
BANDITS
9
WARRIORS
6
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 5:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
KINGS
1
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
2
STAMPEDE
3
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
0
BANDITS
12
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
3
DOGS
5
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 8:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #8 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
2
HAWKS
1
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 10:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
3
MONDAY MAR 21 at 8:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
6
TUESDAY MAR 22 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
2
DRAGONZ
8
WEDNESDAY MAR 23 at 9:45PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
PIT BULLS
1
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 5:30PM
Division.
BANDITS
7
WARRIORS
3
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
11
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 7:30PM
Division.
THRASHERS
4
SHOCK
1
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
4
BOMBERS
7
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 9:00PM
Division.
DOGS
6
HAWKS
5
SUNDAY MAR 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
6
MONDAY MAR 28 at 8:00PM  
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #9
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR 29 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WEDNESDAY MAR 30 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
STAMPEDE
5
THURSDAY MAR 31 at 8:00PM
Division.
KINGS
4
PIT BULLS
6
THURSDAY MAR 31 at 9:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
3
CHIEFS
7
SUNDAY APR 3 at 3:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
7
WARRIORS
4
SUNDAY APR 3 at 4:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOOSE
2
SUNDAY APR 3 at 5:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
PIT BULLS
4
SUNDAY APR 3 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
4
ASAP EXPRESS
4
SUNDAY APR 3 at 7:30PM
Division.
DOGS
4
THRASHERS
1
SUNDAY APR 3 at 8:30PM
Division.
KINGS
4
CHIEFS
8
SUNDAY APR 3 at 9:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
5
WINGS
7
SUNDAY APR 3 at 10:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
0
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MONDAY APR 4 at 8:00PM  
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY APR 5 at 9:00PM
Division.
BANDITS
11
DRAGONZ
2
WEDNESDAY APR 6 at 9:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
2
KINGS
6
SUNDAY APR 10 at 5:30PM
Beginner
PANTHERS
2
SAMURAI
2
SUNDAY APR 10 at 7:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
SUNDAY APR 10 at 7:30PM
Division.
HAWKS
4
THRASHERS
6
SUNDAY APR 10 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY APR 10 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
4
DOGS
2
SUNDAY APR 10 at 10:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
2
MONDAY APR 11 at 9:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
7
BANDITS
4
TUESDAY APR 12 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY APR 13 at 9:00PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
THURSDAY APR 14 at 8:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
CHIEFS
3
THURSDAY APR 14 at 10:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
8
WARRIORS
4
MONDAY APR 18 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
7
TUESDAY APR 19 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
DOGS
1
WEDNESDAY APR 20 at 8:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY APR 20 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
THURSDAY APR 21 at 8:30PM  
Division.
CHIEFS
1
KINGS
4
THURSDAY APR 21 at 10:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
6
SUNDAY APR 24 at 5:30PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
9
SUNDAY APR 24 at 7:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY APR 24 at 8:30PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
8
CHIEFS
5
SUNDAY APR 24 at 10:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
3
MONDAY APR 25 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
MONDAY APR 25 at 9:30PM  
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
BOMBERS
4
MONDAY APR 25 at 9:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
4
PANTHERS
4
TUESDAY APR 26 at 9:30PM  
Division.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
7
WEDNESDAY APR 27 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
THURSDAY APR 28 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOOSE
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
THURSDAY APR 28 at 8:30PM  
Division.
KINGS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
THURSDAY APR 28 at 10:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
3
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 5:30PM  
Division.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
5
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 6:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
KINGS
2
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 7:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 8:00PM
WOLFPACK Division C.
9
SAMURAI Beginner
2
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 8:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
3
SUNDAY MAY 1 at 9:30PM
PANTHERS Beginner
1
FUEL Division C.
11
MONDAY MAY 2 at 9:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
0
MOOSE
1
TUESDAY MAY 3 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
0
SHOCK
1
WEDNESDAY MAY 4 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
7
WEDNESDAY MAY 4 at 9:30PM  
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
THURSDAY MAY 5 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
1
BANDITS
6
THURSDAY MAY 5 at 9:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
1
MONDAY MAY 9 at 9:00PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY MAY 11 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
1
WEDNESDAY MAY 11 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
1
PIT BULLS
5
MONDAY MAY 16 at 8:30PM
WOLFPACK
8
PANTHERS Beginner
1
MONDAY MAY 16 at 10:00PM
FUEL
SAMURAI Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THURSDAY MAY 26 at 7:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

March 27th, 2022
9:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

THE DISC @ Dearborn

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Coney Dogs DOGS 2 3 1 6
Hawks HAWK 2 2 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Coney Dogs DOGS 29 (9-10-10) 0/1 0
Hawks HAWK 25 (8-8-9) 0/0 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kris Hereford
Eric Culps
12:43 DOGS 0, HAWK 1
Matthew Walton
Josh Day, Stuart Pettitt
8:09 DOGS 1, HAWK 1
Kerry McLaughlin
Keith Kotimko
6:37 DOGS 2, HAWK 1
Drew Plescow
Jeff Willman
4:39 DOGS 2, HAWK 2
2ND PERIOD
Ian Patterson
Unassisted
13:36 DOGS 2, HAWK 3
Mark Klimkowski
Kerry McLaughlin
12:46 DOGS 3, HAWK 3
Drew Plescow
Josh Curiel, Lee Thomas
10:09 DOGS 3, HAWK 4
Mark Klimkowski
Unassisted
0:45 DOGS 4, HAWK 4
Kerry McLaughlin
Kurt Valutis
0:05 DOGS 5, HAWK 4
3RD PERIOD
Kerry McLaughlin
Unassisted
5:19 DOGS 6, HAWK 4
Josh Curiel
Evan Moore
1:02 DOGS 6, HAWK 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
Kris Hereford
Hawks HAWK
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:27
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
CONEY DOGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
13 J. Day Josh Day 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 M. Walton Matthew Walton 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 K. McLaughlin Kerry McLaughlin 3 1 4 E 0 0
19 S. Kerr Stephen Kerr 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 J. Oldani John Oldani 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 P. McCabe Pat McCabe 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 K. Kotimko Keith Kotimko 0 1 1 E 0 0
28 Z. Aufdemberge Zach Aufdemberge 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 M. Klimkowski Mark Klimkowski 2 0 2 E 0 0
40 K. Valutis Kurt Valutis 0 1 1 E 0 0
61 M. Deacon Matt Deacon 0 0 0 E 0 0
72 S. Pettitt Stuart Pettitt 0 1 1 E 0 0
87 G. Wieckowski Gary Wieckowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
CONEY DOGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
75 M. Dorantes ST W Michael Dorantes ST W 25 5 20 .800 45:00 0
HAWKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 K. Hereford Kris Hereford 1 0 1 E 0 2
4 E. Culps Eric Culps 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 D. Plescow Drew Plescow 2 0 2 E 0 0
8 C. DiMaria Cory DiMaria 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Willman Jeff Willman 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 J. Levine Joe Levine 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 E. Moore Evan Moore 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 J. Curiel Josh Curiel 1 1 2 E 0 0
21 L. Thomas Lee Thomas 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 N. Carlson Nick Carlson 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 R. Rogers Robert Rogers 0 0 0 E 0 0
36 V. Hereford Vanessa Hereford 0 0 0 E 0 0
40 A. Clark Adrian Clark 0 0 0 E 0 0
55 T. Moore Tim Moore 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 M. Sroka Michael Sroka 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 I. Patterson Ian Patterson 1 0 1 E 0 0
HAWKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
44 T. McCabe ST L Timothy McCabe ST L 29 6 23 .793 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Mark Handford
Referee: John Kozar
Scorekeeper: J. Morgan Drutches

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN