WED MAR 2 at 8:00PM
C3B
MAD HATTERS
1
SAINTS
3
WED MAR 2 at 9:20PM
B3
BULLETS
4
MOOSE
7
WED MAR 2 at 9:30PM
C1
WOLVES
4
SHAMROCKS
2
THU MAR 3 at 7:30PM
C2
PUCKHOGS
2
AEROS
5
THU MAR 3 at 9:00PM
B3
SCORPIONS
4
RATTLERS
3
MON MAR 7 at 8:00PM
C3B
FROSTBITE
1
ICE PICKS
2
MON MAR 7 at 9:15PM
C2
FLYERS
5
PIRATES
1
MON MAR 7 at 9:30PM
B5
STARS
6
JETS
3
MON MAR 7 at 9:45PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION 5 D - Begi.
MAP
TUE MAR 8 at 7:50PM
C1
WOLVES
4
CHIEFS
6
TUE MAR 8 at 9:15PM
C3A
BEAVERS
2
VIPERS
1
TUE MAR 8 at 9:15PM
C3A
STORM
0
LUMBERHACKS
3
TUE MAR 8 at 9:20PM
C2
AEROS
6
AMERICANS
3
TUE MAR 8 at 9:45PM
B4
SKEL CREW
2
GRIZZLIES
3
WED MAR 9 at 8:00PM
B5
ICE MEN
2
SPITFIRES
3
WED MAR 9 at 9:00PM
B4
ICE HAWKS
8
KNIGHTS
1
WED MAR 9 at 9:30PM
B3
MOOSE
3
RATTLERS
4
WED MAR 9 at 10:30PM
C1
SHAMROCKS
0
STEALTH
8
THU MAR 10 at 7:30PM
C2
PIRATES
3
PUCKHOGS
6
THU MAR 10 at 9:00PM
C3B
MAD HATTERS
0
FORCE
1
MON MAR 14 at 8:00PM
B3
SCORPIONS
1
MOOSE
1
MON MAR 14 at 9:15PM
B3
WILDCATS
3
BULLETS
2
MON MAR 14 at 9:30PM
B5
RAPTORS
3
STARS
7
MON MAR 14 at 9:45PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION 6 D - Begi.
MAP
TUE MAR 15 at 7:50PM
C3A
STORM
0
BEAVERS
6
TUE MAR 15 at 9:15PM
C3B
MAD HATTERS
1
FROSTBITE
2
TUE MAR 15 at 9:20PM
B4
KNIGHTS
3
SKEL CREW
6
TUE MAR 15 at 9:45PM
C3B
SAINTS
1
ICE PICKS
5
WED MAR 16 at 8:00PM
C3A
LUMBERHACKS
2
VIPERS
4
WED MAR 16 at 9:00PM
C1
WOLVES
4
STEALTH
2
WED MAR 16 at 9:30PM
C2
AMERICANS
4
PUCKHOGS
9
WED MAR 16 at 10:30PM
B4
ICE HAWKS
1
GRIZZLIES
0
SUN MAR 20 at 6:30PM
C1
SHAMROCKS
2
CHIEFS
4
SUN MAR 20 at 8:00PM
B5
RAPTORS
6
ICE MEN
4
SUN MAR 20 at 9:30PM
B3
RATTLERS
8
BULLETS
4
MON MAR 21 at 8:00PM
C2
AEROS
4
FLYERS
3
MON MAR 21 at 9:30PM
B4
SKEL CREW
0
ICE HAWKS
4
MON MAR 21 at 9:45PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION 7 D - Begi.
MAP
TUE MAR 22 at 7:50PM
C3B
FROSTBITE
3
FORCE
2
TUE MAR 22 at 9:15PM
B4
GRIZZLIES
0
KNIGHTS
1
TUE MAR 22 at 9:20PM
B5
SPITFIRES
3
JETS
5
TUE MAR 22 at 9:45PM
C3B
ICE PICKS
2
SAINTS
4
WED MAR 23 at 8:00PM
C1
STEALTH
6
SHAMROCKS
2
WED MAR 23 at 9:00PM
C3A
VIPERS
4
STORM
2
WED MAR 23 at 9:30PM
C2
PUCKHOGS
2
AMERICANS
0
WED MAR 23 at 10:30PM
C3A
BEAVERS
2
LUMBERHACKS
1
THU MAR 24 at 7:30PM
WOLVES C1
6
AEROS C2
4
THU MAR 24 at 9:00PM
B3
RATTLERS
5
WILDCATS
4
SUN MAR 27 at 5:30PM
C2
FLYERS
4
PIRATES
0
SUN MAR 27 at 7:00PM
B5
JETS
3
ICE MEN
7
SUN MAR 27 at 8:30PM
B5
STARS
3
SPITFIRES
5
MON MAR 28 at 8:00PM
C3B
SAINTS
1
FORCE
3
MON MAR 28 at 8:00PM
B3
SCORPIONS
4
BULLETS
3
MON MAR 28 at 9:30PM
B3
WILDCATS
0
MOOSE
2
MON MAR 28 at 9:45PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION 8 D - Begi.
MAP
TUE MAR 29 at 7:50PM  
C2
AMERICANS
1
AEROS
9
TUE MAR 29 at 9:15PM
B4
GRIZZLIES
3
ICE HAWKS
6
TUE MAR 29 at 9:20PM  
C3A
VIPERS
4
LUMBERHACKS
4
TUE MAR 29 at 9:45PM  
C1
STEALTH
4
CHIEFS
3
WED MAR 30 at 8:00PM
B3
RATTLERS
1
MOOSE
4
WED MAR 30 at 9:00PM  
B5
RAPTORS
1
SPITFIRES
5
WED MAR 30 at 9:30PM
B5
JETS
2
STARS
7
THU MAR 31 at 7:30PM
C3A
BEAVERS
3
STORM
4
THU MAR 31 at 7:30PM  
B3
SCORPIONS
9
WILDCATS
3
THU MAR 31 at 9:00PM
C2
FLYERS
1
PUCKHOGS
2
SUN APR 3 at 6:40PM
B5
ICE MEN
1
SPITFIRES
4
SUN APR 3 at 8:10PM
C3A
LUMBERHACKS
4
VIPERS
0
SUN APR 3 at 9:40PM
C1
STEALTH
2
CHIEFS
1
MON APR 4 at 9:00PM
C3B
FORCE
0
MAD HATTERS
5
MON APR 4 at 9:45PM
B3
MOOSE
1
SCORPIONS
3
TUE APR 5 at 9:00PM
C2
PUCKHOGS
2
AEROS
8
TUE APR 5 at 9:45PM
TRASH PANDAS D - Begi.
2
FROSTBITE C3B
11
WED APR 6 at 9:15PM
C3A
VIPERS
3
BEAVERS
3
WED APR 6 at 10:30PM
B5
ICE MEN
9
JETS
5
THU APR 7 at 9:50PM
C1
STEALTH
3
WOLVES
6
SUN APR 10 at 6:40PM  
B4
ICE HAWKS
3
GRIZZLIES
6
SUN APR 10 at 8:10PM
C3B
FORCE
3
SAINTS
2
SUN APR 10 at 9:40PM
B3
MOOSE
4
RATTLERS
1
MON APR 11 at 9:10PM
C3A
LUMBERHACKS
1
STORM
5
MON APR 11 at 9:45PM
C2
PUCKHOGS
5
FLYERS
2
TUE APR 12 at 9:10PM
TRASH PANDAS D - Begi.
3
ICEPICKS C3B
10
TUE APR 12 at 9:45PM
B5
RAPTORS
4
SPITFIRES
3
WED APR 13 at 10:30PM
C1
STEALTH
2
CHIEFS
4
THU APR 14 at 9:50PM  
C3A
LUMBERHACKS
0
BEAVERS
5
MON APR 18 at 9:00PM  
B4
GRIZZLIES
3
ICE HAWKS
4
MON APR 18 at 9:45PM
B5
RAPTORS
3
STARS
0
TUE APR 19 at 9:00PM  
B5
ICE MEN
2
SPITFIRES
5
TUE APR 19 at 9:45PM  
B3
MOOSE
2
SCORPIONS
5
WED APR 20 at 9:15PM
D - Begi.
TRASH PANDAS
1
FROSTBITE
4
THU APR 21 at 9:50PM  
C3B
FORCE
3
MAD HATTERS
3
SUN APR 24 at 7:50PM  
C2
PUCKHOGS
3
AEROS
1
SUN APR 24 at 9:20PM  
C3A
BEAVERS
1
STORM
0
MON APR 25 at 9:45PM  
C1
CHIEFS
4
WOLVES
3
TUE APR 26 at 9:00PM  
B5
SPITFIRES
5
STARS
2
TUE APR 26 at 9:45PM
C3B
MAD HATTERS
1
FORCE
5
THU APR 28 at 9:50PM
TRASH PANDAS
1
ICE PICKS D - Begi.
7
SUN MAY 1 at 9:00PM  
B5
SPITFIRES
4
RAPTORS
5
SUN MAY 1 at 9:30PM  
C2
PUCKHOGS
2
AEROS
2
SUN MAY 1 at 9:45PM  
C1
CHIEFS
4
WOLVES
1
MON MAY 2 at 9:00PM  
C3A
BEAVERS
2
STORM
1
TUE MAY 3 at 9:45PM
D - Begi.
TRASH PANDAS
1
FROSTBITE
8
TUE MAY 10 at 9:45PM
TRASH PANDAS D - Begi.
1
ICEPICKS
7
TUE MAY 17 at 9:45PM
D - Begi.
TRASH PANDAS
FROSTBITE
Creve Coeur
TUE MAY 24 at 9:45PM
D - Begi.
TRASH PANDAS
ICEPICKS
Creve Coeur
TUE MAY 31 at 9:45PM
TRASH PANDAS D - Begi.
FROSTBITE
Creve Coeur
MON JUN 6 at 9:45PM
TRASH PANDAS D - Begi.
2
ICEPICKS
6
TUE JUN 14 at 9:45PM
TRASH PANDAS D - Begi.
0
FROSTBITE
5
St. Louis

January 30th, 2022
8:10PM

FINAL /OT
Game Sheet

Ice Zone

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Spitfires SPFR 0 3 1 0 4
Ice Men IMEN 2 1 1 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Spitfires SPFR 40 (10-13-15-2) 0/0 2
Ice Men IMEN 28 (11-5-11-1) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Adam Tackes
Geoff Jones, Jacob Case
12:18 SPFR 0, IMEN 1
Stephan Meyer
Brian Wideman, Brian Hartmann
0:55 SPFR 0, IMEN 2
2ND PERIOD
Mike Haueisen
Tom DiFranco, Grant Rieger
10:00 SPFR 1, IMEN 2
Clayton Rieger
Unassisted
8:49 SPFR 2, IMEN 2
Tom DiFranco
Unassisted
6:39 SPFR 3, IMEN 2
Brian Wideman
Anthony Montero
3:06 SPFR 3, IMEN 3
3RD PERIOD
Brian Wideman
Unassisted
6:12 SPFR 3, IMEN 4
Tom DiFranco
Jay Ott
0:24 SPFR 4, IMEN 4
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Stephan Meyer
Brian Hartmann
3:03 SPFR 4, IMEN 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jeffrey Anderson
Spitfires SPFR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:49
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
SPITFIRES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Ott Jay Ott 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 G. Bruce Garrett Bruce 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 C. Rieger Clayton Rieger 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 A. Olendorff Adam Olendorff 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 G. Rieger Grant Rieger 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 J. Anderson Jeffrey Anderson 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 T. Claudin Tim Claudin 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Barrett Michael Barrett 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. DiFranco Tom DiFranco 2 1 3 E 0 0
21 R. Barrett Ryan Barrett 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 C. Barrett Chris Barrett 0 0 0 E 0 0
94 M. Haueisen Mike Haueisen 1 0 1 E 0 0
96 M. Harris Matthew Harris 0 0 0 E 0 0
SPITFIRES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 28 5 23 .821 46:57 0
ICE MEN SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 S. Shipp Samuel Shipp 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Wideman Brian Wideman 2 1 3 E 0 0
12 A. Montero Anthony Montero 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 G. Jones Geoff Jones 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 M. Perkins Mark Perkins 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 B. Hartmann Brian Hartmann 0 2 2 E 0 0
24 A. Tackes Adam Tackes 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 P. Gaffney Patrick Gaffney 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 J. Case Jacob Case 0 1 1 E 0 0
28 S. Meyer Stephan Meyer 2 0 2 E 0 0
44 A. Kramer A. Kramer 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 G. Uhrhan Gregory Uhrhan 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 B. Kloepper Brian Kloepper 0 0 0 E 0 0
ICE MEN GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
41 M. Heath ST W Matt Heath ST W 40 4 36 .900 46:57 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Bob Vallino
Referee: Bob Weidl
Scorekeeper: Ben Ryan

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN