MON NOV 28 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
0
THRASHERS
2
MON NOV 28 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
0
STAMPEDE
2
TUE NOV 29 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
2
ANGRY DUCKS
1
WED NOV 30 at 8:15PM
Division.
CHIEFS
9
ASAP EXPRESS
3
WED NOV 30 at 9:45PM
Division.
VIPERS
10
DOGS
4
THU DEC 1 at 9:30PM
HAWKS Division.
4
MOOSE Division.
2
SUN DEC 4 at 5:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
2
WOLFPACK
3
SUN DEC 4 at 6:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
8
WINGS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 7:00PM
DOGS Division.
5
HAWKS Division.
1
SUN DEC 4 at 8:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
SUN DEC 4 at 8:30PM
THRASHERS Division.
8
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
5
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
4
PIT BULLS
0
MON DEC 5 at 9:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
6
ASAP EXPRESS
2
WED DEC 7 at 8:15PM
SHOCK Division.
2
DOGS Division.
1
WED DEC 7 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
SUN DEC 11 at 5:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
5
WARRIORS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:30PM
Division.
WINGS
5
DOGS
4
SUN DEC 11 at 7:00PM
SHOCK Division.
2
VIPERS Division.
3
SUN DEC 11 at 8:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
SUN DEC 11 at 8:30PM
HAWKS Division.
5
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
6
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
1
MOOSE
3
MON DEC 12 at 9:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
2
STAMPEDE
4
WED DEC 14 at 8:15PM
Division.
CHIEFS
6
ASAP EXPRESS
5
WED DEC 14 at 9:45PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
3
SUN DEC 18 at 5:00PM
SHOCK Division.
8
BOMBERS Division.
0
SUN DEC 18 at 6:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
MOOSE
9
SUN DEC 18 at 7:00PM
THRASHERS Division.
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
0
SUN DEC 18 at 8:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
SUN DEC 18 at 8:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
3
CHIEFS
5
SUN DEC 18 at 10:00PM
Division.
VIPERS
2
DOGS
4
MON DEC 19 at 7:30PM
Division.
WINGS
2
ANGRY DUCKS
4
MON DEC 19 at 9:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
7
WED DEC 21 at 8:15PM
Division.
HAWKS
7
THRASHERS
1
WED DEC 21 at 9:45PM
Division.
WARRIORS
2
CHIEFS
0
TUE JAN 3 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
6
PIT BULLS
0
WED JAN 4 at 8:15PM
WINGS Division.
1
THRASHERS Division.
1
WED JAN 4 at 9:45PM
Division.
DOGS
10
ANGRY DUCKS
4
THU JAN 5 at 9:30PM
Division.
HAWKS
3
SHOCK
4
SUN JAN 8 at 5:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
6
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
SUN JAN 8 at 6:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
SUN JAN 8 at 7:00PM
VIPERS Division.
1
STAMPEDE Division.
4
SUN JAN 8 at 8:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
WOLFPACK
5
SUN JAN 8 at 8:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
WARRIORS
6
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
6
CHIEFS
3
MON JAN 9 at 9:00PM
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
9
SHOCK Division.
2
WED JAN 11 at 8:15PM
Division.
HAWKS
3
THRASHERS
7
WED JAN 11 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
BOMBERS
3
SUN JAN 15 at 8:00PM
DOGS Division.
7
THRASHERS Division.
3
SUN JAN 15 at 8:15PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
SUN JAN 15 at 9:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
5
HAWKS
1
SUN JAN 15 at 9:45PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
4
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
8
STAMPEDE
4
MON JAN 16 at 9:00PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
TUE JAN 17 at 9:00PM
VIPERS Division.
4
ASAP EXPRESS Division.
6
WED JAN 18 at 8:15PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WED JAN 18 at 9:45PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
7
BOMBERS
2
SUN JAN 22 at 5:00PM
SHOCK Division.
2
WINGS Division.
6
SUN JAN 22 at 6:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
6
PIT BULLS
1
SUN JAN 22 at 7:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
SUN JAN 22 at 8:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
3
HAWKS Division.
6
SUN JAN 22 at 8:30PM
Division.
DOGS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
3
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
MOOSE
5
MON JAN 23 at 9:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
6
CHIEFS
6
TUE JAN 24 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #1
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED JAN 25 at 8:15PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
3
WARRIORS
5
WED JAN 25 at 9:45PM
VIPERS Division.
7
PIT BULLS Division.
3
SUN JAN 29 at 5:00PM
VIPERS Division.
1
WARRIORS Division.
4
SUN JAN 29 at 6:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
8
STAMPEDE
4
SUN JAN 29 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
8
HAWKS
7
SUN JAN 29 at 8:00PM
Division.
DOGS
1
WINGS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
7
WOLFPACK
4
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
7
PIT BULLS
2
MON JAN 30 at 9:00PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
TUE JAN 31 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #2
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED FEB 1 at 8:15PM
MOOSE Division.
2
THRASHERS Division.
7
WED FEB 1 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
BOMBERS
1
SUN FEB 5 at 5:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
6
WARRIORS
4
SUN FEB 5 at 6:30PM
VIPERS Division.
2
CHIEFS Division.
5
SUN FEB 5 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
5
SUN FEB 5 at 8:00PM
HAWKS Division.
1
WINGS Division.
5
SUN FEB 5 at 8:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
8
DOGS
4
MON FEB 6 at 7:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
4
PIT BULLS
4
MON FEB 6 at 9:00PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
BOMBERS
3
TUE FEB 7 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #3
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED FEB 8 at 8:15PM
Division.
PANTHERS
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
WED FEB 8 at 9:45PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
0
MOOSE
6
MON FEB 13 at 7:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
2
PIT BULLS
4
MON FEB 13 at 9:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
STAMPEDE
2
WED FEB 15 at 8:15PM
Division.
VIPERS
7
WINGS
5
WED FEB 15 at 9:45PM
Division.
HAWKS
3
SHOCK
7
THU FEB 16 at 9:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #4
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 5:00PM
VIPERS Division.
5
ASAP EXPRESS Division.
4
SUN FEB 19 at 6:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
7
WARRIORS
3
SUN FEB 19 at 7:00PM
THRASHERS Division.
4
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
1
SUN FEB 19 at 8:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
6
PIT BULLS
4
SUN FEB 19 at 8:30PM
HAWKS Division.
3
DOGS Division.
5
MON FEB 20 at 7:30PM
SHOCK Division.
9
WINGS Division.
1
MON FEB 20 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
TUE FEB 21 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #5
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED FEB 22 at 8:15PM  
Division.
PANTHERS
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 22 at 9:45PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
BOMBERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 26 at 5:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
8
WOLFPACK
6
SUN FEB 26 at 6:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
8
SUN FEB 26 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
1
SUN FEB 26 at 8:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
1
MOOSE
7
SUN FEB 26 at 8:30PM
HAWKS Division.
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON FEB 27 at 7:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
1
WARRIORS
7
MON FEB 27 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
4
DOGS
3
TUE FEB 28 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED MAR 1 at 8:30PM
VIPERS Division.
3
PIT BULLS Division.
6
WED MAR 1 at 10:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
3
HAWKS Division.
4
SUN MAR 5 at 5:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
7
CHIEFS
9
SUN MAR 5 at 6:30PM
SHOCK Division.
1
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
9
SUN MAR 5 at 8:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
WARRIORS
6
SUN MAR 5 at 8:30PM
Division.
HAWKS
5
THRASHERS
8
SUN MAR 5 at 10:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
MON MAR 6 at 7:30PM
PIT BULLS Division.
5
DOGS Division.
4
MON MAR 6 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
TUE MAR 7 at 8:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #7
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED MAR 8 at 8:15PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
WINGS
2
WED MAR 8 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
BOMBERS
4
SUN MAR 12 at 5:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
9
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
0
SUN MAR 12 at 6:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
5
DOGS
9
SUN MAR 12 at 7:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
2
WARRIORS
10
SUN MAR 12 at 8:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
STAMPEDE
5
SUN MAR 12 at 8:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
3
BOMBERS
4
MON MAR 13 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
4
THRASHERS
5
MON MAR 13 at 9:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
MOOSE
7
TUE MAR 14 at 8:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #8
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED MAR 15 at 8:15PM
Division.
WINGS
4
DOGS
0
WED MAR 15 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
WOLFPACK
7
SUN MAR 19 at 6:00PM
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
2
SHOCK Division.
1
SUN MAR 19 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
WOLFPACK
3
SUN MAR 19 at 7:30PM
HAWKS Division.
1
WINGS Division.
3
SUN MAR 19 at 8:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
WARRIORS
3
SUN MAR 19 at 9:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
6
ASAP EXPRESS
7
MON MAR 20 at 8:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
MON MAR 20 at 9:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
6
BOMBERS
0
TUE MAR 21 at 8:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #9
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 22 at 8:15PM
THRASHERS Division.
3
WINGS Division.
4
SUN MAR 26 at 5:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
MOOSE
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN MAR 26 at 6:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN MAR 26 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN MAR 26 at 8:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
ASAP EXPRESS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN MAR 26 at 8:30PM
VIPERS Division.
STAMPEDE Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON MAR 27 at 7:30PM
Division.
DOGS
ANGRY DUCKS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON MAR 27 at 9:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
MOTOR CITY FUEL
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE MAR 28 at 8:30PM
Beginner
HONEY BADGERS
DISC JOCKEYS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 29 at 8:15PM
Division.
HAWKS
THRASHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 29 at 9:45PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
STAMPEDE
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN APR 2 at 5:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN APR 2 at 6:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN APR 2 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN APR 2 at 8:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
PIT BULLS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN APR 2 at 8:30PM
Division.
WINGS
ANGRY DUCKS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON APR 3 at 7:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON APR 3 at 9:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
BOMBERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 4 at 8:30PM
Beginner
HONEY BADGERS
DISC JOCKEYS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED APR 5 at 8:15PM
Division.
HAWKS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED APR 5 at 9:45PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
CHIEFS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON APR 10 at 8:00PM  
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
MOOSE
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON APR 10 at 9:30PM  
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
PIT BULLS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 11 at 9:00PM
Beginner
TBA
TBA
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED APR 12 at 8:15PM
Division.
WARRIORS
CHIEFS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED APR 12 at 9:45PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
BOMBERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THU APR 13 at 9:00PM
Division.
VIPERS
ANGRY DUCKS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
Detroit

Moose

Record: 16w-3l-1t-1otl  34pts
Next: Mar. 26, 2023 at 5:00 PM home vs Wolfpack
Last: 6-0 Win at Bombers BOX SCORE

Moose

Record: 16w-3l-1t-1otl  34pts
Next: Mar. 26, 2023 at 5:00 PM home vs Wolfpack
Last: 6-0 Win at Bombers BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Moose
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
C. Asmus Chad Asmus 10 - 19 14 19 33 1.7 0 0 0 0 2 0
W. Barrett William Barrett 57 - 18 13 20 33 1.8 0 2 0 0 2 4
P. Nagle Patrick Nagle 11 - 15 20 7 27 1.8 1 0 0 0 5 2
P. Murphy Patrick Murphy 8 - 19 12 14 26 1.4 0 2 0 0 4 6
M. Mejia Marco Mejia 22 - 19 10 8 18 0.9 2 0 0 0 1 0
M. Medley Matthew Medley 7 - 21 4 14 18 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 2
M. Davis Mike Davis 45 - 14 10 6 16 1.1 1 0 0 0 0 2
B. Donahue Brendan Donahue 16 - 20 5 10 15 0.8 1 1 0 0 0 0
D. Peltz C Doug Peltz C 4 - 21 3 8 11 0.5 1 0 0 0 0 0
T. Chavis Tim Chavis 5 - 20 3 8 11 0.6 0 2 0 0 2 2
J. Gornicki Joe Gornicki 13 - 20 2 9 11 0.6 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Foust Mike Foust 89 - 14 3 7 10 0.7 0 0 1 0 0 0
B. Gornicki Bill Gornicki 93 - 21 2 4 6 0.3 0 1 0 0 0 6
G. Stepanian Gregory Stepanian 19 - 16 1 4 5 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 8
A. Fillion Andrew Fillion 17 - 11 2 2 4 0.4 0 1 0 0 0 2
J. Ballard Joe Ballard 18 - 2 1 0 1 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 2
Z. Rathwell RE Zach Rathwell RE 39 - 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 105 140 245 11.7 6 9 1 0 16 36
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T OTL SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
A. Jones AJ Jones - 1 1 0 0 0 0 45 1 1.00 1.97 20 19 .950 0 0 0
Z. Rathwell Zach Rathwell 39 20 15 3 1 1 3 909 44 2.18 26.15 473 429 .907 0 1 0
TEAM TOTALS 16 3 1 1 3 954 45 2.12 28.12 493 448 .909 0 1 0

Printable Version

© 2023, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN