SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 6:30 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
4
BOMBERS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
9
THRASHERS
5
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
7
ANGRY DUCKS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
2
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
3
WINGS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
8
PIT BULLS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 10:00 PM
ASAP EXPRESS Division C.
2
WARRIORS Division C.
6
TUESDAY OCT. 5 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
0
ASAP EXPRESS
4
WEDNESDAY OCT. 6 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
3
DOGS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 6:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
6
SHOCK
4
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 7:00 PM
ASAP EXPRESS Division C.
1
BANDITS Division C.
9
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
3
THRASHERS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
5
MOOSE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
1
PIT BULLS
5
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
5
WARRIORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
4
KINGS
3
TUESDAY OCT. 12 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
WEDNESDAY OCT. 13 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WINGS
4
THRASHERS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 6:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
10
WARRIORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
4
HAWKS
7
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
2
CHIEFS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 9:00 PM
ASAP EXPRESS Division C.
2
DRAGONZ Division C.
7
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
7
DOGS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
WOLFPACK
0
TUESDAY OCT. 19 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
4
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
9
STAMPEDE
10
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
4
WOLFPACK
0
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
9
DOGS
5
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
MOOSE
1
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
3
THRASHERS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
3
DRAGONZ
7
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
7
PIT BULLS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
STAMPEDE
6
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
CHIEFS
4
TUESDAY OCT. 26 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
6
WINGS
2
TUESDAY NOV. 2 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
7
HAWKS
3
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
4
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
THURSDAY NOV. 4 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
1
DRAGONZ
0
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
3
SHOCK
0
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
4
DRAGONZ
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
2
ASAP EXPRESS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
4
DOGS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
0
ANGRY DUCKS
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
4
CHIEFS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
3
BOMBERS
5
TUESDAY NOV. 9 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
6
WOLFPACK
3
WEDNESDAY NOV. 10 at 9:45 PM
CHIEFS Division C.
2
BANDITS Division C.
11
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
2
BANDITS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
5
SHOCK
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
KINGS
4
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
2
WINGS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
4
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
0
CHIEFS
1
TUESDAY NOV. 16 at 9:00 PM
KINGS Division C.
4
WARRIORS Division C.
5
WEDNESDAY NOV. 17 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
2
DOGS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
2
CHIEFS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
1
KINGS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
4
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
4
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
4
HAWKS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
4
WARRIORS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
MOOSE
6
TUESDAY NOV. 23 at 10:15 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
BOMBERS
5
TUESDAY NOV. 30 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
2
PIT BULLS
1
WEDNESDAY DEC. 1 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
KINGS
7
STAMPEDE
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
6
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
STAMPEDE
2
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
6
WINGS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
5
PIT BULLS
0
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
3
BOMBERS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
8
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
KINGS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
0
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOTOR CITY FUEL
0
WEDNESDAY DEC. 8 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
7
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
9
WARRIORS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
1
ASAP EXPRESS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
1
DOGS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
4
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
2
PIT BULLS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
0
WINGS
1
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
7
KINGS
3
TUESDAY DEC. 14 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
1
STAMPEDE
6
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
5
SHOCK
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
3
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
10
THRASHERS
1
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
3
DRAGONZ
7
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
3
KINGS
3
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
7
STAMPEDE
2
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
1
WEDNESDAY DEC. 22 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
BANDITS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
KINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
7
DRAGONZ
6
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
WINGS
4
HAWKS
0
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
7
STAMPEDE
2
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
8
BOMBERS
9
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
WOLFPACK
2
TUESDAY JAN. 4 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
MOOSE
4
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
3
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
3
MOTOR CITY FUEL
11
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
KINGS
2
PIT BULLS
9
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
1
SHOCK
6
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
3
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
5
STAMPEDE
5
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
6
HAWKS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
ANGRY DUCKS
5
TUESDAY JAN. 11 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
BOMBERS
9
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
0
WINGS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
3
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
2
WARRIORS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
8
THRASHERS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
8
CHIEFS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
3
WOLFPACK
4
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
0
WINGS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
6
DRAGONZ
5
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
2
BANDITS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
MOTOR CITY FUEL
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
7
KINGS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
1
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
5
WOLFPACK
2
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
CHIEFS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
PIT BULLS
Southfield Sports Arena
MONDAY JAN. 24 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #1 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
2
THRASHERS
9
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
ANGRY DUCKS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
CHIEFS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
BANDITS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
ASAP EXPRESS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
MOOSE
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
Southfield Sports Arena
MONDAY JAN. 31 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #2 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 1 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
BOMBERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
KINGS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
BANDITS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
ASAP EXPRESS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
STAMPEDE
Southfield Sports Arena
MONDAY FEB. 7 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #3 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 8 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 15 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
THRASHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
BANDITS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
Detroit

Fighting Flamingos

Record: 13w-5l-0t-0otl  26pts
Next: Jan. 30, 2022 at 10:00 PM home vs Bombers

Fighting Flamingos

Record: 13w-5l-0t-0otl  26pts
Next: Jan. 30, 2022 at 10:00 PM home vs Bombers
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Fighting Flamingos
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
K. Snapp Ken Snapp 12 - 17 10 14 24 1.4 0 1 0 1 2 29
M. Francois Michael Francois 23 - 14 12 11 23 1.6 1 1 1 0 5 10
G. Raymond George Raymond 17 - 15 8 12 20 1.3 1 0 0 0 0 6
B. Keyes Brandon Keyes 7 - 16 11 8 19 1.2 1 2 1 0 1 2
D. Hetes Drew Hetes 99 - 12 10 5 15 1.3 2 0 0 0 1 10
M. Norwood Marcus Norwood 3 - 17 1 14 15 0.9 0 1 0 0 1 0
I. Hatzillias Ian Hatzillias 72 - 18 2 12 14 0.8 0 2 0 0 0 4
T. Allen (10) Thomas Allen (10) 65 - 9 8 5 13 1.4 0 0 0 1 2 4
R. Eifert Robert Eifert 8 - 18 7 5 12 0.7 0 1 0 0 0 0
J. Smith Jack Smith 4 - 16 2 6 8 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 6
A. Bray Adrienne Bray 13 - 15 2 6 8 0.5 1 1 0 0 0 0
D. Ducharme David Ducharme 55 - 14 2 3 5 0.4 1 0 0 0 0 0
J. Karagatsoulis Jamie Karagatsoulis 9 - 16 1 3 4 0.3 0 0 0 0 1 0
A. Suokas Adam Suokas 91 - 1 2 1 3 3.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Mitter Brian Mitter 19 - 14 1 2 3 0.2 0 1 0 0 0 4
M. Bitsoli Mike Bitsoli 88 - 7 2 0 2 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Briand Steve Briand 81 - 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Valascho Sharon Valascho 11 - 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Bartnikowski Ray Bartnikowski 2 - 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Perino Mike Perino - - 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Phillips Chris Phillips 14 - 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 81 107 188 10.4 7 10 2 2 13 75
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
J. Muncie Jack Muncie 39 17 12 5 0 4 795 43 2.43 10.62 324 281 .867 0 1 2
TEAM TOTALS 12 5 0 4 795 43 2.43 10.62 324 281 .867 0 1 2

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN