SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
4
ANGRY DUCKS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
4
CHIEFS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:00 PM  
Division C.
DRAGONZ
BANDITS
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
1
WINGS
3
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
4
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30 PM  
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
MOOSE
Southfield Sports Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
3
SHOCK
7
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 10:00 PM  
Division C.
BOMBERS
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
Southfield Sports Arena
MONDAY JAN. 31 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #2 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 1 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
7
DOGS
3
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
10
WARRIORS
6
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
6
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
0
SHOCK
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
KINGS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30 PM
THRASHERS Division C.
9
BOMBERS Division C.
1
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
10
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
9
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 9:00 PM
HAWKS Division C.
3
STAMPEDE Division C.
9
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 10:00 PM
PIT BULLS Division C.
3
WINGS Division C.
1
MONDAY FEB. 7 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #3 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 8 at 9:00 PM
SHOCK Division C.
7
FIGHTING FLAMIN. Division C.
4
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
TUESDAY FEB. 15 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
3
THRASHERS
1
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
2
BANDITS
8
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30 PM
STAMPEDE Division C.
2
DOGS Division C.
9
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
KINGS
8
PIT BULLS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
3
DRAGONZ
2
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30 PM
FIGHTING FLAMIN. Division C.
5
THRASHERS Division C.
8
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
7
CHIEFS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30 PM
BOMBERS Division C.
1
SHOCK Division C.
4
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 9:00 PM
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
5
HAWKS Division C.
1
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
5
MOOSE
1
MONDAY FEB. 21 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #4 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
WEDNESDAY FEB. 23 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
0
WINGS
2
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
9
DRAGONZ
3
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
2
ASAP EXPRESS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
2
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
WOLFPACK
5
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30 PM
DOGS Division C.
2
PIT BULLS Division C.
2
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 9:30 PM
WINGS Division C.
7
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
1
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
KINGS
7
CHIEFS
3
MONDAY FEB. 28 at 9:45 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #5 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR. 1 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
6
WEDNESDAY MAR. 2 at 9:45 PM
CHIEFS Division C.
3
WARRIORS Division C.
7
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
6
HAWKS
4
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 7:00 PM
DOGS Division C.
10
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
2
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
0
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 8:30 PM
STAMPEDE Division C.
4
WINGS Division C.
1
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
4
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
9
KINGS
3
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
BOMBERS
7
MONDAY MAR. 7 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR. 8 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
2
DOGS
5
WEDNESDAY MAR. 9 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
8
BANDITS
6
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
BOMBERS
2
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 7:00 PM
PIT BULLS Division C.
2
HAWKS Division C.
1
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
6
THRASHERS
0
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
4
DRAGONZ
2
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
2
ASAP EXPRESS
3
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 9:00 PM
WINGS Division C.
4
ANGRY DUCKS Division C.
2
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
4
STAMPEDE
1
MONDAY MAR. 14 at 9:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #7 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR. 15 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
6
WEDNESDAY MAR. 16 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
9
WARRIORS
6
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
KINGS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
PIT BULLS
2
STAMPEDE
3
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
0
BANDITS
12
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
3
DOGS
5
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 8:30 PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #8 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
2
HAWKS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
3
MONDAY MAR. 21 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
CHIEFS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
6
TUESDAY MAR. 22 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WARRIORS
2
DRAGONZ
8
WEDNESDAY MAR. 23 at 9:45 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
PIT BULLS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
7
WARRIORS
3
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
11
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
THRASHERS
4
SHOCK
1
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
4
BOMBERS
7
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DOGS
6
HAWKS
5
SUNDAY MAR. 27 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
6
MONDAY MAR. 28 at 8:00 PM  
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #9
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY MAR. 29 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WEDNESDAY MAR. 30 at 9:00 PM  
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
STAMPEDE
5
THURSDAY MAR. 31 at 8:00 PM
Division C.
KINGS
4
PIT BULLS
6
THURSDAY MAR. 31 at 9:30 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
3
CHIEFS
7
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 3:00 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
7
WARRIORS
4
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 4:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOOSE
2
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 5:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
PIT BULLS
4
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
STAMPEDE
4
ASAP EXPRESS
4
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
DOGS
4
THRASHERS
1
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
KINGS
4
CHIEFS
8
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
SHOCK
5
WINGS
7
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
WOLFPACK
0
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MONDAY APR. 4 at 8:00 PM  
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUESDAY APR. 5 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
BANDITS
11
DRAGONZ
2
WEDNESDAY APR. 6 at 9:00 PM  
Division C.
STAMPEDE
2
KINGS
6
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 5:30 PM
Beginner
PANTHERS
2
SAMURAI
2
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 7:00 PM
Division C.
BOMBERS
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
HAWKS
4
THRASHERS
6
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
MOOSE
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
WINGS
4
DOGS
2
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 10:00 PM
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
2
MONDAY APR. 11 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
DRAGONZ
7
BANDITS
4
TUESDAY APR. 12 at 9:00 PM
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY APR. 13 at 9:00 PM  
Division C.
BOMBERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
THURSDAY APR. 14 at 8:30 PM
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
CHIEFS
3
THURSDAY APR. 14 at 10:00 PM  
Division C.
DRAGONZ
8
WARRIORS
4
MONDAY APR. 18 at 9:30 PM  
Division C.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
7
TUESDAY APR. 19 at 9:00 PM  
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
DOGS
1
WEDNESDAY APR. 20 at 8:30 PM  
Division C.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
3
WEDNESDAY APR. 20 at 10:00 PM  
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
THURSDAY APR. 21 at 8:30 PM  
Division C.
CHIEFS
1
KINGS
4
THURSDAY APR. 21 at 10:00 PM  
Division C.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
6
SUNDAY APR. 24 at 5:30 PM  
Division C.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
9
SUNDAY APR. 24 at 7:00 PM  
Division C.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUNDAY APR. 24 at 8:30 PM  
Division C.
STAMPEDE
8
CHIEFS
5
SUNDAY APR. 24 at 10:00 PM  
Division C.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
3
MONDAY APR. 25 at 8:00 PM  
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
MONDAY APR. 25 at 9:30 PM  
Division C.
WOLFPACK
2
BOMBERS
4
MONDAY APR. 25 at 9:30 PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
4
PANTHERS
4
TUESDAY APR. 26 at 9:30 PM  
Division C.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
7
WEDNESDAY APR. 27 at 10:00 PM  
Division C.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
THURSDAY APR. 28 at 8:00 PM  
Division C.
MOOSE
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
THURSDAY APR. 28 at 8:30 PM  
Division C.
KINGS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
THURSDAY APR. 28 at 10:00 PM  
Division C.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
3
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 5:30 PM  
Division C.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
5
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 6:30 PM  
Division C.
PIT BULLS
4
KINGS
2
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 7:00 PM  
Division C.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 8:00 PM
WOLFPACK Division C.
9
SAMURAI Beginner
2
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 8:30 PM  
Division C.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
3
SUNDAY MAY. 1 at 9:30 PM
PANTHERS Beginner
1
FUEL Division C.
11
MONDAY MAY. 2 at 9:30 PM  
Division C.
BOMBERS
0
MOOSE
1
TUESDAY MAY. 3 at 9:30 PM  
Division C.
THRASHERS
0
SHOCK
1
WEDNESDAY MAY. 4 at 8:00 PM  
Division C.
DOGS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
7
WEDNESDAY MAY. 4 at 9:30 PM  
Division C.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
THURSDAY MAY. 5 at 8:00 PM  
Division C.
DRAGONZ
1
BANDITS
6
THURSDAY MAY. 5 at 9:30 PM  
Division C.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
1
MONDAY MAY. 9 at 9:00 PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WEDNESDAY MAY. 11 at 7:30 PM
Division C.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
1
WEDNESDAY MAY. 11 at 9:00 PM  
Division C.
ASAP EXPRESS
1
PIT BULLS
5
MONDAY MAY. 16 at 8:30 PM
WOLFPACK
8
PANTHERS Beginner
1
MONDAY MAY. 16 at 10:00 PM
FUEL
SAMURAI Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THURSDAY MAY. 26 at 7:30 PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

January 16th, 2022
8:30PM

FINAL /OT
Game Sheet

Southfield Sports Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Bombers BOMB 1 1 1 0 3
Wolfpack WFPK 0 2 1 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Bombers BOMB 37 (11-15-11-0) 0/1 0
Wolfpack WFPK 33 (7-12-13-1) 0/0 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AI

AI
Aaron Ingber
Marquerite Byrnes
11:15 BOMB 1, WFPK 0
2ND PERIOD

DS

DS
Doug Sadler
Unassisted
10:42 BOMB 1, WFPK 1

CK

CK
Christopher Kinney
Matthew Witmer
9:21 BOMB 1, WFPK 2

DV

DV
Dominic Vena
Christian Schwartz
6:14 BOMB 2, WFPK 2
3RD PERIOD

PB

PB
Paul Bondy
Unassisted
13:33 BOMB 2, WFPK 3

AE

AE
Adam Eastlake
Colt Morrell
11:35 BOMB 3, WFPK 3
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

MW

MW
Matthew Witmer
Chris Bondy
3:34 BOMB 3, WFPK 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

CB

CB
Chris Bondy
Wolfpack WFPK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:47
BOMBERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 C. Livingway Cal Livingway 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Ingber Aaron Ingber 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 D. Vena Dominic Vena 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 C. Gardner Chris Gardner 0 0 0 E 0 0
29 C. Schwartz Christian Schwartz 0 1 1 E 0 0
32 M. Byrnes Marquerite Byrnes 0 1 1 E 0 0
47 J. McGovern Jeff McGovern 0 0 0 E 0 0
79 A. Eastlake Adam Eastlake 1 0 1 E 0 0
89 C. Morrell Colt Morrell 0 1 1 E 0 0
BOMBERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
3 Z. Higgins ST L Zachary Higgins ST L 33 4 29 .879 46:26 0
WOLFPACK SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 M. Witmer Matthew Witmer 1 1 2 E 0 0
9 M. Coleman Matt Coleman 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 C. Bondy Chris Bondy 0 1 1 E 0 2
21 P. Bondy Paul Bondy 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 D. Sadler Doug Sadler 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 J. Steffes Jason Steffes 0 0 0 E 0 0
36 M. Thompson Michael Thompson 0 0 0 E 0 0
69 C. Kinney Christopher Kinney 1 0 1 E 0 0
WOLFPACK GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
62 M. Butka ST W Matt Butka ST W 37 3 34 .919 46:26 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Mark Handford
Referee: Jake Harbowy
Scorekeeper: Aric Stern

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN