SUN OCT 16 at 5:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
7
ASAP EXPRESS
2
SUN OCT 16 at 7:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
WOLFPACK
6
SUN OCT 16 at 7:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
6
THRASHERS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
3
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
SUN OCT 16 at 8:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
MON OCT 17 at 7:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
2
PIT BULLS
5
MON OCT 17 at 9:00PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
1
WED OCT 19 at 9:45PM
Division.
VIPERS
3
DOGS
6
THU OCT 20 at 9:30PM
HAWKS Division.
1
BOMBERS Division.
5
SUN OCT 23 at 5:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
2
WINGS
0
SUN OCT 23 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
2
WARRIORS
7
SUN OCT 23 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
1
SUN OCT 23 at 8:30PM
Division.
DOGS
8
ANGRY DUCKS
1
SUN OCT 23 at 8:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
8
CHIEFS
5
MON OCT 24 at 7:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
MON OCT 24 at 9:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
5
BOMBERS
6
WED OCT 26 at 8:15PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
STAMPEDE
1
WED OCT 26 at 9:45PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
MOOSE
3
SUN OCT 30 at 5:30PM
Division.
DOGS
1
WINGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 7:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
1
WARRIORS
4
SUN OCT 30 at 7:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
6
HAWKS
3
SUN OCT 30 at 8:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
STAMPEDE
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN OCT 30 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
5
TUE NOV 1 at 9:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
WED NOV 2 at 8:15PM
VIPERS Division.
7
THRASHERS Division.
6
WED NOV 2 at 9:45PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
1
THU NOV 3 at 9:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
SUN NOV 6 at 5:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
MOOSE
7
SUN NOV 6 at 6:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOTOR CITY FUEL
8
SUN NOV 6 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 8:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
3
SHOCK
1
SUN NOV 6 at 8:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
WOLFPACK
4
MON NOV 7 at 7:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
8
CHIEFS
0
MON NOV 7 at 9:00PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
5
WED NOV 9 at 8:15PM
Division.
VIPERS
5
DOGS
3
WED NOV 9 at 9:45PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
9
STAMPEDE
7
SUN NOV 13 at 5:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
6
STAMPEDE
1
SUN NOV 13 at 6:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
BOMBERS
3
SUN NOV 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
10
HAWKS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 8:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
SUN NOV 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
9
WINGS
2
MON NOV 14 at 7:30PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
7
MON NOV 14 at 9:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
5
MOOSE
3
WED NOV 16 at 8:15PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
5
SHOCK Division.
4
WED NOV 16 at 9:45PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
1
DOGS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
5
WARRIORS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
3
WOLFPACK
2
SUN NOV 20 at 7:30PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
CHIEFS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN NOV 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
WINGS
3
DOGS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 9:00PM
Division.
HAWKS
1
SHOCK
2
MON NOV 21 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
0
BOMBERS
2
MON NOV 21 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
MOOSE
7
TUE NOV 22 at 9:00PM
Division.
VIPERS
9
ANGRY DUCKS
3
MON NOV 28 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
0
THRASHERS
2
MON NOV 28 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
STAMPEDE
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
TUE NOV 29 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
ANGRY DUCKS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED NOV 30 at 8:15PM
Division.
CHIEFS
ASAP EXPRESS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED NOV 30 at 9:45PM
Division.
VIPERS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
THU DEC 1 at 9:30PM
HAWKS Division.
MOOSE Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 5:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 6:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 7:00PM
DOGS Division.
HAWKS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN DEC 4 at 8:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 8:30PM
THRASHERS Division.
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
PIT BULLS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
MON DEC 5 at 9:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
ASAP EXPRESS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED DEC 7 at 8:15PM
SHOCK Division.
DOGS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED DEC 7 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
MOTOR CITY FUEL
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 5:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 6:30PM
Division.
WINGS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:00PM
SHOCK Division.
VIPERS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN DEC 11 at 8:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 8:30PM
HAWKS Division.
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
MOOSE
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
MON DEC 12 at 9:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
STAMPEDE
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED DEC 14 at 8:15PM
Division.
CHIEFS
ASAP EXPRESS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED DEC 14 at 9:45PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 5:00PM
SHOCK Division.
BOMBERS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN DEC 18 at 6:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
MOOSE
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN DEC 18 at 7:00PM
THRASHERS Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN DEC 18 at 8:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN DEC 18 at 8:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
CHIEFS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN DEC 18 at 10:00PM
Division.
VIPERS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON DEC 19 at 7:30PM
Division.
WINGS
ANGRY DUCKS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
MON DEC 19 at 9:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
PIT BULLS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED DEC 21 at 8:15PM
Division.
HAWKS
THRASHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED DEC 21 at 9:45PM
Division.
WARRIORS
CHIEFS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

April 13th, 2022
9:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

THE DISC @ Dearborn

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Bombers BOMB 2 1 0 3
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 0 1 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Bombers BOMB 20 (6-6-8) 1/4 6
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 20 (6-6-8) 0/2 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Nick Maszara (1)
Colt Morrell, Aaron Ingber
14:30 BOMB 1, FLAM 0
Colt Morrell (1)
Marquerite Byrnes
PPG 12:03 BOMB 2, FLAM 0
2ND PERIOD
Cal Livingway (1)
Nick Maszara, Joel Bloch
7:16 BOMB 3, FLAM 0
Ken Snapp (1)
Unassisted
3:29 BOMB 3, FLAM 1
3RD PERIOD
Michael Francois (1)
George Raymond, Marcus Norwood
12:54 BOMB 3, FLAM 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Team Penalty
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 13:23
Brian Mitter
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 12:03
Joel Bloch
Bombers BOMB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:22
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Mike Bitsoli
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:26
Joel Bloch
Bombers BOMB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 5:22
Colt Morrell
Bombers BOMB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:32
Ian Hatzillias-fmgo
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:32
Ian Hatzillias-fmgo
Fighting Flamingos FLAM
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:32
BOMBERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
3 Z. Higgins ST W Zachary Higgins ST W 20 2 18 .900 45:00 0
FIGHTING FLAMINGOS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 M. Norwood Marcus Norwood 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 J. Smith Jack Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 B. Keyes Brandon Keyes 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Karagatsoulis Jamie Karagatsoulis 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Snapp Ken Snapp 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 A. Bray Adrienne Bray 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 G. Raymond George Raymond 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 B. Mitter Brian Mitter 0 0 0 E 0 2
23 M. Francois Michael Francois 1 0 1 E 0 0
55 D. Ducharme David Ducharme 0 0 0 E 0 0
72 I. Hatzillias-fmgo Ian Hatzillias-fmgo 0 0 0 E 0 4
88 M. Bitsoli Mike Bitsoli 0 0 0 E 0 2
FIGHTING FLAMINGOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 J. Muncie ST L Jack Muncie ST L 20 3 17 .850 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: David Jarrett
Referee: Mark Handford
Scorekeeper: Tom Ilderton

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN