SUN MAR 6 at 5:30PM
Division.
THRASHERS
6
HAWKS
4
SUN MAR 6 at 7:00PM
DOGS Division.
10
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
2
SUN MAR 6 at 7:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
0
BANDITS
6
SUN MAR 6 at 8:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUN MAR 6 at 8:30PM
STAMPEDE Division.
4
WINGS Division.
1
SUN MAR 6 at 8:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
4
SUN MAR 6 at 9:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
9
KINGS
3
SUN MAR 6 at 10:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
BOMBERS
7
MON MAR 7 at 9:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE MAR 8 at 9:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
2
DOGS
5
WED MAR 9 at 9:45PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
8
BANDITS
6
SUN MAR 13 at 5:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
BOMBERS
2
SUN MAR 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
SUN MAR 13 at 7:00PM
PIT BULLS Division.
2
HAWKS Division.
1
SUN MAR 13 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
6
THRASHERS
0
SUN MAR 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
4
DRAGONZ
2
SUN MAR 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
KINGS
2
ASAP EXPRESS
3
SUN MAR 13 at 9:00PM
WINGS Division.
4
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
2
SUN MAR 13 at 10:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
4
STAMPEDE
1
MON MAR 14 at 9:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #7 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE MAR 15 at 9:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
6
WED MAR 16 at 9:45PM
Division.
BANDITS
9
WARRIORS
6
SUN MAR 20 at 5:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
KINGS
1
SUN MAR 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
2
STAMPEDE
3
SUN MAR 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
0
BANDITS
12
SUN MAR 20 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
3
DOGS
5
SUN MAR 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUN MAR 20 at 8:30PM  
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #8 Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN MAR 20 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
2
HAWKS
1
SUN MAR 20 at 10:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
3
MON MAR 21 at 8:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
6
TUE MAR 22 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
2
DRAGONZ
8
WED MAR 23 at 9:45PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
PIT BULLS
1
SUN MAR 27 at 5:30PM
Division.
BANDITS
7
WARRIORS
3
SUN MAR 27 at 7:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
11
SUN MAR 27 at 7:30PM
Division.
THRASHERS
4
SHOCK
1
SUN MAR 27 at 8:30PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
4
BOMBERS
7
SUN MAR 27 at 9:00PM
Division.
DOGS
6
HAWKS
5
SUN MAR 27 at 10:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
6
MON MAR 28 at 8:00PM  
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #9
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE MAR 29 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WED MAR 30 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
STAMPEDE
5
THU MAR 31 at 8:00PM
Division.
KINGS
4
PIT BULLS
6
THU MAR 31 at 9:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
3
CHIEFS
7
SUN APR 3 at 3:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
7
WARRIORS
4
SUN APR 3 at 4:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOOSE
2
SUN APR 3 at 5:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
PIT BULLS
4
SUN APR 3 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
4
ASAP EXPRESS
4
SUN APR 3 at 7:30PM
Division.
DOGS
4
THRASHERS
1
SUN APR 3 at 8:30PM
Division.
KINGS
4
CHIEFS
8
SUN APR 3 at 9:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
5
WINGS
7
SUN APR 3 at 10:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
0
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MON APR 4 at 8:00PM  
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 5 at 9:00PM
Division.
BANDITS
11
DRAGONZ
2
WED APR 6 at 9:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
2
KINGS
6
SUN APR 10 at 5:30PM
Beginner
PANTHERS
2
SAMURAI
2
SUN APR 10 at 7:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
SUN APR 10 at 7:30PM
Division.
HAWKS
4
THRASHERS
6
SUN APR 10 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
3
WOLFPACK
1
SUN APR 10 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
4
DOGS
2
SUN APR 10 at 10:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
2
MON APR 11 at 9:00PM
Division.
DRAGONZ
7
BANDITS
4
TUE APR 12 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
MOOSE
3
WED APR 13 at 9:00PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
THU APR 14 at 8:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
CHIEFS
3
THU APR 14 at 10:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
8
WARRIORS
4
MON APR 18 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
7
TUE APR 19 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
DOGS
1
WED APR 20 at 8:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
3
WED APR 20 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
THU APR 21 at 8:30PM  
Division.
CHIEFS
1
KINGS
4
THU APR 21 at 10:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
6
SUN APR 24 at 5:30PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
9
SUN APR 24 at 7:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUN APR 24 at 8:30PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
8
CHIEFS
5
SUN APR 24 at 10:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
3
MON APR 25 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM  
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
BOMBERS
4
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
4
PANTHERS
4
TUE APR 26 at 9:30PM  
Division.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
7
WED APR 27 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
THU APR 28 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOOSE
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
THU APR 28 at 8:30PM  
Division.
KINGS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
THU APR 28 at 10:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
3
SUN MAY 1 at 5:30PM  
Division.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
5
SUN MAY 1 at 6:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
KINGS
2
SUN MAY 1 at 7:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 8:00PM
WOLFPACK Division.
9
SAMURAI Beginner
2
SUN MAY 1 at 8:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 9:30PM
PANTHERS Beginner
1
FUEL Division.
11
MON MAY 2 at 9:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
0
MOOSE
1
TUE MAY 3 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
0
SHOCK
1
WED MAY 4 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
7
WED MAY 4 at 9:30PM  
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
THU MAY 5 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
1
BANDITS
6
THU MAY 5 at 9:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
1
MON MAY 9 at 9:00PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAY 11 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
1
WED MAY 11 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
1
PIT BULLS
5
MON MAY 16 at 8:30PM
WOLFPACK
8
PANTHERS Beginner
1
MON MAY 16 at 10:00PM
FUEL
SAMURAI Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THU MAY 26 at 7:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

April 28th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

THE DISC @ Dearborn

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Moose MOOS 0 1 1 2
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 0 3 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Moose MOOS 15 (2-5-8) 0/0 4
Fighting Flamingos FLAM 21 (6-8-7) 1/2 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
Patrick Nagle
William Barrett, Matthew Medley
12:55 MOOS 1, FLAM 0
Mike Bitsoli
Brandon Keyes, Drew Hetes
6:13 MOOS 1, FLAM 1
Brandon Keyes
Marcus Norwood, Ken Snapp
2:03 MOOS 1, FLAM 2
Drew Hetes
Ian Hatzillias, Michael Francois
PPG 0:21 MOOS 1, FLAM 3
3RD PERIOD
Patrick Nagle
William Barrett
14:07 MOOS 2, FLAM 3
Ken Snapp
Unassisted
11:37 MOOS 2, FLAM 4
Michael Francois
Marcus Norwood, Jack Smith
6:14 MOOS 2, FLAM 5
Michael Francois
Unassisted
2:05 MOOS 2, FLAM 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
Andrew Fillion
Moose MOOS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:38
Tim Chavis
Moose MOOS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:34
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
MOOSE SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 D. Peltz Doug Peltz 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 T. Chavis Tim Chavis 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 M. Medley Matthew Medley 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 P. Murphy Patrick Murphy 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 P. Nagle Patrick Nagle 2 0 2 E 0 0
13 J. Gornicki Joe Gornicki 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Fillion Andrew Fillion 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 J. Ballard Joe Ballard 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 G. Stepanian Gregory Stepanian 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 M. Mejia Marco Mejia 0 0 0 E 0 0
57 W. Barrett William Barrett 0 2 2 E 0 0
89 M. Foust Mike Foust 0 0 0 E 0 0
93 B. Gornicki Bill Gornicki 0 0 0 E 0 0
MOOSE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 Z. Rathwell ST L Zach Rathwell ST L 27 6 21 .778 45:00 0
FIGHTING FLAMINGOS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 M. Norwood Marcus Norwood 0 2 2 E 0 0
4 J. Smith Jack Smith 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 B. Keyes Brandon Keyes 1 1 2 E 0 0
8 R. Eifert Robert Eifert 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Karagatsoulis Jamie Karagatsoulis 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Snapp Ken Snapp 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 A. Bray Adrienne Bray 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 B. Mitter Brian Mitter 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 M. Francois Michael Francois 2 1 3 E 0 0
55 D. Ducharme David Ducharme 0 0 0 E 0 0
72 I. Hatzillias Ian Hatzillias 0 1 1 E 0 0
88 M. Bitsoli Mike Bitsoli 1 0 1 E 0 0
99 D. Hetes Drew Hetes 1 1 2 E 0 0
FIGHTING FLAMINGOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 J. Muncie ST W Jack Muncie ST W 20 2 18 .900 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Jake Harbowy
Referee: John Kozar
Scorekeeper: Tom Ilderton

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN